16339/16340 NAGARCOIL EXPRESS/MUMBAI EXPRESS: MUMBAI CST-NAGERCOIL JN-MUMBAI CST

NAGARCOIL EXP (16339) MUMBAI CST to NAGERCOIL JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSTMMUMBAI CSTSource12:10 (Day 1)0
2DRDADAR12:18 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)9
3TNATHANE12:43 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)34
4KYNKALYAN JN13:06 (Day 1)13:08 (Day 1)54
5KJTKARJAT13:48 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)100
6LNLLONAVALA14:38 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)128
7PUNEPUNE JN15:45 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)192
8DDDAUND JN17:00 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)268
9KWVKURDUVADI18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)377
10SURSOLAPUR JN20:15 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)455
11GRGULBARGA22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)568
12SDBSHAHABAD23:00 (Day 1)23:02 (Day 1)595
13WADIWADI23:15 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)605
14YGYADGIR23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)644
15RCRAICHUR00:48 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)713
16MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD01:28 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)741
17ADADONI02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)782
18GTLGUNTAKAL JN03:55 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)833
19GYGOOTY04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)862
20ATPANANTAPUR05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)919
21DMMDHARMAVARAM JN06:50 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)953
22HUPHINDUPUR08:18 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)1031
23KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM10:28 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)1130
24BWTBANGARAPET11:55 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)1187
25KPNKUPPAM12:33 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)1221
26TPTTIRUPATTUR JN13:58 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)1272
27SASALEM JN15:35 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)1385
28EDERODE JN16:50 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)1447
29KRRKARUR18:17 (Day 2)18:20 (Day 2)1513
30DGDINDIGUL JN19:50 (Day 2)19:55 (Day 2)1587
31KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD20:13 (Day 2)20:14 (Day 2)1612
32MDUMADURAI JN20:55 (Day 2)21:00 (Day 2)1653
33VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN22:23 (Day 2)22:25 (Day 2)1696
34SRTSATUR22:43 (Day 2)22:45 (Day 2)1723
35CVPKOVILPATTI23:03 (Day 2)23:05 (Day 2)1744
36MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI23:40 (Day 2)23:41 (Day 2)1780
37TENTIRUNELVELI01:25 (Day 3)01:30 (Day 3)1809
38NNNNANGUNERI01:48 (Day 3)01:50 (Day 3)1837
39VLYVALLIYUR02:08 (Day 3)02:10 (Day 3)1851
40NCJNAGERCOIL JN03:20 (Day 3)Destination1882

MUMBAI EXPRESS (16340) NAGERCOIL JN to MUMBAI CST

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NCJNAGERCOIL JNSource06:30 (Day 1)0
2VLYVALLIYUR07:03 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)32
3NNNNANGUNERI07:19 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)46
4TENTIRUNELVELI08:30 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)74
5MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)103
6CVPKOVILPATTI09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)139
7SRTSATUR10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)160
8VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN10:43 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)187
9MDUMADURAI JN11:45 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)230
10KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD12:24 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)271
11DGDINDIGUL JN13:05 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)296
12KRRKARUR14:17 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)370
13EDERODE JN15:40 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)436
14SASALEM JN16:40 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)498
15TPTTIRUPATTUR JN18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)611
16KPNKUPPAM19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)662
17BWTBANGARAPET20:10 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)696
18KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM21:25 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)752
19HUPHINDUPUR23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)851
20DMMDHARMAVARAM JN01:20 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)930
21ATPANANTAPUR02:14 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)964
22GYGOOTY03:44 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)1021
23GTLGUNTAKAL JN04:15 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)1049
24ADADONI04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)1101
25MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD05:48 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)1142
26RCRAICHUR06:28 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)1170
27YGYADGIR07:23 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)1239
28WADIWADI09:00 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)1278
29SDBSHAHABAD09:18 (Day 2)09:19 (Day 2)1288
30GRGULBARGA09:42 (Day 2)09:43 (Day 2)1314
31SURSOLAPUR JN11:40 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)1427
32KWVKURDUVADI12:48 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)1506
33DDDAUND JN15:05 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)1615
34PUNEPUNE JN16:30 (Day 2)16:40 (Day 2)1691
35LNLLONAVALA17:59 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)1755
36KYNKALYAN JN19:29 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1829
37TNATHANE19:49 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)1849
38DRDADAR20:19 (Day 2)20:20 (Day 2)1874
39CSTMMUMBAI CST20:50 (Day 2)Destination1882

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments