16337/16338 OKHA ERS EXPRES /OKHA EXPRESS: OKHA-ERNAKULAM JN-OKHA

OKHA ERS EXPRES (16337) OKHA to ERNAKULAM JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1OKHAOKHASource03:45 (Day 1)0
2DWKDWARKA04:21 (Day 1)04:23 (Day 1)29
3KMBLKHAMBHALIYA05:36 (Day 1)05:38 (Day 1)114
4JAMJAMNAGAR06:30 (Day 1)06:32 (Day 1)168
5HAPAHAPA06:47 (Day 1)06:49 (Day 1)177
6RJTRAJKOT JN08:20 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)253
7SUNRSURENDRANAGAR10:08 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)369
8VGVIRAMGAM JN11:35 (Day 1)11:37 (Day 1)434
9ADIAHMEDABAD JN12:50 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)499
10ANNDANAND JN14:04 (Day 1)14:06 (Day 1)563
11BRCVADODARA JN14:48 (Day 1)14:58 (Day 1)599
12AKVANKLESHWAR JN15:52 (Day 1)15:54 (Day 1)679
13STSURAT16:55 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)728
14NVSNAVSARI17:23 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)758
15BLVALSAD17:57 (Day 1)17:59 (Day 1)797
16BORBOISAR19:20 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)892
17BSRVASAI ROAD20:30 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)943
18BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD21:06 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)970
19PNVLPANVEL22:00 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)1010
20MNIMANGAON01:14 (Day 2)01:16 (Day 2)1130
21RNRATNAGIRI02:50 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)1373
22KKWKANKAVALI04:24 (Day 2)04:26 (Day 2)1529
23THVMTHIVIM05:56 (Day 2)05:58 (Day 2)1643
24MAOMADGAON07:30 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)1707
25KAWRKARWAR08:50 (Day 2)08:52 (Day 2)1789
26HNAHONNAVAR09:53 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)1885
27BTJLBHATKAL10:34 (Day 2)10:36 (Day 2)1943
28BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD10:56 (Day 2)10:58 (Day 2)1965
29KUDAKUNDAPURA11:24 (Day 2)11:26 (Day 2)2012
30UDUDUPI11:54 (Day 2)11:56 (Day 2)2056
31SLSURATHKAL12:40 (Day 2)12:42 (Day 2)2115
32MAJNMANGALORE JN13:40 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)2138
33KGQKASARAGOD14:28 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)2189
34KZEKANHANGAD14:48 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)2212
35PAYPAYYANUR15:18 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)2241
36KPQKANNAPURAM15:33 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)2260
37CANKANNUR16:00 (Day 2)16:05 (Day 2)2275
38TLYTHALASSERY16:23 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)2295
39BDJVADAKARA16:43 (Day 2)16:45 (Day 2)2317
40QLDQUILANDI17:03 (Day 2)17:05 (Day 2)2339
41CLTKOZHIKODE17:40 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)2364
42FKFEROK17:58 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)2373
43PGIPARPANANGADI18:18 (Day 2)18:20 (Day 2)2389
44TIRTIRUR18:33 (Day 2)18:35 (Day 2)2405
45KTUKUTTIPPURAM18:48 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)2420
46PTBPATTAMBI19:08 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)2438
47SRRSHORANUR JN19:40 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)2450
48TCRTHRISUR20:35 (Day 2)20:38 (Day 2)2482
49AWYALUVA21:28 (Day 2)21:30 (Day 2)2537
50ERSERNAKULAM JN22:20 (Day 2)Destination2557

OKHA EXPRESS (16338) ERNAKULAM JN to OKHA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSource20:05 (Day 1)0
2AWYALUVA20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)20
3TCRTHRISUR21:17 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)75
4SRRSHORANUR JN22:20 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)107
5PTBPATTAMBI22:43 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)119
6KTUKUTTIPPURAM23:03 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)137
7TIRTIRUR23:23 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)152
8PGIPARPANANGADI23:38 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)168
9FKFEROK23:54 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)184
10CLTKOZHIKODE00:15 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)193
11QLDQUILANDI00:38 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)218
12BDJVADAKARA00:53 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)240
13TLYTHALASSERY01:13 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)262
14CANKANNUR01:50 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)283
15KPQKANNAPURAM02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)297
16PAYPAYYANUR02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)316
17KZEKANHANGAD02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)345
18KGQKASARAGOD03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)368
19MAJNMANGALORE JN04:35 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)419
20SLSURATHKAL05:35 (Day 2)05:37 (Day 2)442
21UDUDUPI06:20 (Day 2)06:22 (Day 2)501
22KUDAKUNDAPURA06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)545
23BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD07:16 (Day 2)07:18 (Day 2)592
24BTJLBHATKAL07:33 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)614
25HNAHONNAVAR08:14 (Day 2)08:16 (Day 2)672
26KAWRKARWAR09:28 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)768
27MAOMADGAON11:20 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)850
28THVMTHIVIM12:20 (Day 2)12:22 (Day 2)914
29KKWKANKAVALI13:38 (Day 2)13:40 (Day 2)1028
30RNRATNAGIRI16:10 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)1184
31MNIMANGAON19:08 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)1427
32PNVLPANVEL21:20 (Day 2)21:25 (Day 2)1547
33BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD22:23 (Day 2)22:25 (Day 2)1587
34BSRVASAI ROAD23:10 (Day 2)23:20 (Day 2)1614
35BORBOISAR00:06 (Day 3)00:08 (Day 3)1665
36BLVALSAD01:46 (Day 3)01:48 (Day 3)1760
37NVSNAVSARI02:21 (Day 3)02:23 (Day 3)1799
38STSURAT03:10 (Day 3)03:22 (Day 3)1829
39AKVANKLESHWAR JN04:05 (Day 3)04:07 (Day 3)1878
40BRCVADODARA JN05:12 (Day 3)05:22 (Day 3)1958
41ANNDANAND JN05:51 (Day 3)05:53 (Day 3)1994
42MANMANINAGAR06:56 (Day 3)06:58 (Day 3)2054
43ADIAHMEDABAD JN07:15 (Day 3)07:35 (Day 3)2058
44VGVIRAMGAM JN08:39 (Day 3)08:41 (Day 3)2123
45SUNRSURENDRANAGAR09:42 (Day 3)09:44 (Day 3)2188
46RJTRAJKOT JN11:42 (Day 3)11:57 (Day 3)2304
47HAPAHAPA13:17 (Day 3)13:19 (Day 3)2380
48JAMJAMNAGAR13:32 (Day 3)13:34 (Day 3)2389
49KMBLKHAMBHALIYA15:05 (Day 3)15:07 (Day 3)2443
50DWKDWARKA16:28 (Day 3)16:30 (Day 3)2528
51OKHAOKHA17:25 (Day 3)Destination2557

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments