16335/16336 NAGERCOIL EXPRESS/GANDHIDHAM EXPRESS: GANDHIDHAM BG-NAGERCOIL JN-GANDHIDHAM BG

NAGERCOIL EXP (16335) GANDHIDHAM BG to NAGERCOIL JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GIMBGANDHIDHAM BGSource07:00 (Day 1)0
2BCOBBHACHAU BG07:33 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)38
3SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G07:58 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)53
4MALBMALIYA MIYANA08:36 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)94
5DHGDHRANGDHRA09:48 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)170
6VGVIRAMGAM JN11:15 (Day 1)11:17 (Day 1)236
7ADIAHMEDABAD JN12:40 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)301
8NDNADIAD JN13:47 (Day 1)13:49 (Day 1)347
9ANNDANAND JN14:04 (Day 1)14:06 (Day 1)365
10BRCVADODARA JN14:48 (Day 1)14:58 (Day 1)401
11AKVANKLESHWAR JN15:52 (Day 1)15:54 (Day 1)480
12STSURAT16:55 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)530
13BLVALSAD17:57 (Day 1)17:59 (Day 1)598
14VAPIVAPI18:20 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)622
15BORBOISAR19:20 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)694
16BSRVASAI ROAD20:30 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)745
17BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD21:06 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)772
18PNVLPANVEL22:00 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)812
19CHICHIPLUN01:36 (Day 2)01:38 (Day 2)1068
20RNRATNAGIRI02:50 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)1174
21SWVSAWANTWADI ROAD05:20 (Day 2)05:22 (Day 2)1399
22MAOMADGAON07:30 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)1509
23CNOCANCONA08:12 (Day 2)08:14 (Day 2)1555
24KAWRKARWAR08:50 (Day 2)08:52 (Day 2)1591
25KTKUMTA09:38 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)1668
26MRDWMURDESHWAR10:18 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)1724
27BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD10:56 (Day 2)10:58 (Day 2)1766
28KUDAKUNDAPURA11:24 (Day 2)11:26 (Day 2)1813
29UDUDUPI11:54 (Day 2)11:56 (Day 2)1858
30SLSURATHKAL12:40 (Day 2)12:42 (Day 2)1917
31MAJNMANGALORE JN13:40 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)1939
32KGQKASARAGOD14:28 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)1990
33PAYPAYYANUR15:18 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)2043
34KPQKANNAPURAM15:33 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)2062
35CANKANNUR16:00 (Day 2)16:05 (Day 2)2076
36TLYTHALASSERY16:23 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)2097
37BDJVADAKARA16:43 (Day 2)16:45 (Day 2)2119
38QLDQUILANDI17:03 (Day 2)17:05 (Day 2)2141
39CLTKOZHIKODE17:40 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)2165
40FKFEROK17:58 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)2175
41PGIPARPANANGADI18:18 (Day 2)18:20 (Day 2)2190
42TIRTIRUR18:33 (Day 2)18:35 (Day 2)2206
43KTUKUTTIPPURAM18:48 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)2221
44PTBPATTAMBI19:08 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)2240
45SRRSHORANUR JN19:40 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)2251
46TCRTHRISUR20:35 (Day 2)20:38 (Day 2)2284
47AWYALUVA21:28 (Day 2)21:30 (Day 2)2339
48ERNERNAKULAM TOWN21:55 (Day 2)22:00 (Day 2)2356
49KTYMKOTTAYAM23:02 (Day 2)23:05 (Day 2)2418
50TRVLTIRUVALLA23:33 (Day 2)23:35 (Day 2)2443
51CNGRCHENGANNUR23:43 (Day 2)23:45 (Day 2)2453
52KYJKAYANKULAM JN00:03 (Day 3)00:05 (Day 3)2473
53QLNKOLLAM JN01:05 (Day 3)01:10 (Day 3)2514
54TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT02:03 (Day 3)02:05 (Day 3)2576
55TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL02:35 (Day 3)02:40 (Day 3)2578
56NCJNAGERCOIL JN04:15 (Day 3)Destination2649

GANDHIDHAM EXP (16336) NAGERCOIL JN to GANDHIDHAM BG

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NCJNAGERCOIL JNSource14:00 (Day 1)0
2TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL15:30 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)72
3QLNKOLLAM JN16:25 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)136
4KYJKAYANKULAM JN17:08 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)177
5CNGRCHENGANNUR17:20 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)197
6TRVLTIRUVALLA17:30 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)206
7KTYMKOTTAYAM18:22 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)232
8ERNERNAKULAM TOWN20:00 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)294
9AWYALUVA20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)311
10TCRTHRISUR21:17 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)366
11SRRSHORANUR JN22:20 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)398
12PTBPATTAMBI22:43 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)410
13KTUKUTTIPPURAM23:03 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)428
14TIRTIRUR23:23 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)443
15PGIPARPANANGADI23:38 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)459
16FKFEROK23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)475
17CLTKOZHIKODE00:15 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)484
18QLDQUILANDI00:38 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)509
19BDJVADAKARA00:53 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)531
20TLYTHALASSERY01:13 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)553
21CANKANNUR01:50 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)574
22KPQKANNAPURAM02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)588
23PAYPAYYANUR02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)607
24KGQKASARAGOD03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)659
25MAJNMANGALORE JN04:35 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)711
26SLSURATHKAL05:35 (Day 2)05:37 (Day 2)733
27UDUDUPI06:20 (Day 2)06:22 (Day 2)792
28KUDAKUNDAPURA06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)836
29BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD07:16 (Day 2)07:18 (Day 2)883
30MRDWMURDESHWAR07:48 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)926
31KTKUMTA08:30 (Day 2)08:32 (Day 2)982
32KAWRKARWAR09:28 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)1059
33CNOCANCONA09:58 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)1095
34MAOMADGAON11:20 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)1141
35SWVSAWANTWADI ROAD12:50 (Day 2)12:52 (Day 2)1251
36RNRATNAGIRI16:10 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)1475
37CHICHIPLUN17:20 (Day 2)17:22 (Day 2)1581
38PNVLPANVEL21:20 (Day 2)21:25 (Day 2)1838
39BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD22:23 (Day 2)22:25 (Day 2)1878
40BSRVASAI ROAD23:10 (Day 2)23:20 (Day 2)1905
41BORBOISAR00:06 (Day 3)00:08 (Day 3)1956
42VAPIVAPI01:00 (Day 3)01:02 (Day 3)2027
43BLVALSAD01:46 (Day 3)01:48 (Day 3)2051
44STSURAT03:10 (Day 3)03:22 (Day 3)2120
45AKVANKLESHWAR JN04:05 (Day 3)04:07 (Day 3)2170
46BRCVADODARA JN05:12 (Day 3)05:22 (Day 3)2249
47ANNDANAND JN05:51 (Day 3)05:53 (Day 3)2285
48NDNADIAD JN06:08 (Day 3)06:10 (Day 3)2303
49MANMANINAGAR06:56 (Day 3)06:58 (Day 3)2345
50ADIAHMEDABAD JN07:15 (Day 3)07:35 (Day 3)2349
51VGVIRAMGAM JN08:39 (Day 3)08:41 (Day 3)2414
52DHGDHRANGDHRA09:50 (Day 3)09:52 (Day 3)2480
53MALBMALIYA MIYANA10:54 (Day 3)10:56 (Day 3)2556
54SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G11:44 (Day 3)11:46 (Day 3)2596
55BCOBBHACHAU BG12:04 (Day 3)12:06 (Day 3)2612
56GIMBGANDHIDHAM BG13:00 (Day 3)Destination2649

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments