16333/16334 VRL TVC EXPRESS/VERAVAL EXPRESS: VERAVAL-TRIVANDRUM CNTL-VERAVAL

VRL TVC EXPRESS (16333) VERAVAL to TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VRLVERAVALSource04:05 (Day 1)0
2KSDKESHOD05:03 (Day 1)05:05 (Day 1)47
3JNDJUNAGADH JN05:39 (Day 1)05:41 (Day 1)82
4NUDNAVAGADH06:13 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)114
5GDLGONDAL06:46 (Day 1)06:48 (Day 1)144
6BKNGBHAKTI NAGAR08:05 (Day 1)08:07 (Day 1)179
7RJTRAJKOT JN08:20 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)185
8WKRWANKANER JN09:03 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)227
9SUNRSURENDRANAGAR10:08 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)301
10VGVIRAMGAM JN11:35 (Day 1)11:37 (Day 1)367
11ADIAHMEDABAD JN12:50 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)432
12ANNDANAND JN14:04 (Day 1)14:06 (Day 1)496
13BRCVADODARA JN14:48 (Day 1)14:58 (Day 1)532
14AKVANKLESHWAR JN15:52 (Day 1)15:54 (Day 1)611
15STSURAT16:55 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)661
16NVSNAVSARI17:23 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)690
17BLVALSAD17:57 (Day 1)17:59 (Day 1)729
18VAPIVAPI18:20 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)753
19BORBOISAR19:20 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)825
20BSRVASAI ROAD20:30 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)876
21BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD21:06 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)903
22PNVLPANVEL22:00 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)943
23KHEDKHED01:08 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)1158
24RNRATNAGIRI02:50 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)1305
25KUDLKUDAL05:00 (Day 2)05:02 (Day 2)1500
26KRMIKARMALI06:14 (Day 2)06:16 (Day 2)1600
27MAOMADGAON07:30 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)1640
28KAWRKARWAR08:50 (Day 2)08:52 (Day 2)1722
29ANKLANKOLA09:18 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)1761
30BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD10:56 (Day 2)10:58 (Day 2)1897
31KUDAKUNDAPURA11:24 (Day 2)11:26 (Day 2)1944
32UDUDUPI11:54 (Day 2)11:56 (Day 2)1989
33PDDPADUBIDRI12:12 (Day 2)12:14 (Day 2)2012
34MAJNMANGALORE JN13:40 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)2070
35KGQKASARAGOD14:28 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)2121
36KZEKANHANGAD14:48 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)2144
37PAYPAYYANUR15:18 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)2174
38KPQKANNAPURAM15:33 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)2193
39CANKANNUR16:00 (Day 2)16:05 (Day 2)2207
40TLYTHALASSERY16:23 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)2228
41BDJVADAKARA16:43 (Day 2)16:45 (Day 2)2250
42QLDQUILANDI17:03 (Day 2)17:05 (Day 2)2272
43CLTKOZHIKODE17:40 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)2296
44FKFEROK17:58 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)2306
45PGIPARPANANGADI18:18 (Day 2)18:20 (Day 2)2321
46TIRTIRUR18:33 (Day 2)18:35 (Day 2)2337
47KTUKUTTIPPURAM18:48 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)2352
48PTBPATTAMBI19:08 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)2371
49SRRSHORANUR JN19:40 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)2382
50TCRTHRISUR20:35 (Day 2)20:38 (Day 2)2415
51AWYALUVA21:28 (Day 2)21:30 (Day 2)2470
52ERNERNAKULAM TOWN21:55 (Day 2)22:00 (Day 2)2487
53KTYMKOTTAYAM23:02 (Day 2)23:05 (Day 2)2549
54TRVLTIRUVALLA23:33 (Day 2)23:35 (Day 2)2574
55CNGRCHENGANNUR23:43 (Day 2)23:45 (Day 2)2583
56MVLKMAVELIKARA23:50 (Day 2)23:52 (Day 2)2596
57QLNKOLLAM JN01:05 (Day 3)01:10 (Day 3)2645
58TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT02:03 (Day 3)02:05 (Day 3)2707
59TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL02:50 (Day 3)Destination2709

VERAVAL EXPRESS (16334) TRIVANDRUM CNTL to VERAVAL

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource15:35 (Day 1)0
2QLNKOLLAM JN16:25 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)65
3MVLKMAVELIKARA17:13 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)114
4CNGRCHENGANNUR17:20 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)126
5TRVLTIRUVALLA17:30 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)135
6KTYMKOTTAYAM18:22 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)161
7ERNERNAKULAM TOWN20:00 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)223
8AWYALUVA20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)240
9TCRTHRISUR21:17 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)295
10SRRSHORANUR JN22:20 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)327
11PTBPATTAMBI22:43 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)339
12KTUKUTTIPPURAM23:03 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)357
13TIRTIRUR23:23 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)372
14PGIPARPANANGADI23:38 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)388
15FKFEROK23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)404
16CLTKOZHIKODE00:15 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)413
17QLDQUILANDI00:38 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)438
18BDJVADAKARA00:53 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)460
19TLYTHALASSERY01:13 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)482
20CANKANNUR01:50 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)502
21KPQKANNAPURAM02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)517
22PAYPAYYANUR02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)536
23KZEKANHANGAD02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)565
24KGQKASARAGOD03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)588
25MAJNMANGALORE JN04:35 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)639
26PDDPADUBIDRI06:00 (Day 2)06:02 (Day 2)698
27UDUDUPI06:20 (Day 2)06:22 (Day 2)721
28KUDAKUNDAPURA06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)765
29BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD07:16 (Day 2)07:18 (Day 2)812
30ANKLANKOLA08:48 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)949
31KAWRKARWAR09:28 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)988
32MAOMADGAON11:20 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)1070
33KRMIKARMALI12:00 (Day 2)12:02 (Day 2)1110
34KUDLKUDAL13:08 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)1209
35RNRATNAGIRI16:10 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)1404
36KHEDKHED17:46 (Day 2)17:48 (Day 2)1552
37PNVLPANVEL21:20 (Day 2)21:25 (Day 2)1767
38BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD22:23 (Day 2)22:25 (Day 2)1807
39BSRVASAI ROAD23:10 (Day 2)23:20 (Day 2)1834
40BORBOISAR00:06 (Day 3)00:08 (Day 3)1885
41VAPIVAPI01:00 (Day 3)01:02 (Day 3)1956
42BLVALSAD01:46 (Day 3)01:48 (Day 3)1980
43NVSNAVSARI02:21 (Day 3)02:23 (Day 3)2019
44STSURAT03:10 (Day 3)03:22 (Day 3)2049
45AKVANKLESHWAR JN04:05 (Day 3)04:07 (Day 3)2098
46BRCVADODARA JN05:12 (Day 3)05:22 (Day 3)2178
47ANNDANAND JN05:51 (Day 3)05:53 (Day 3)2214
48MANMANINAGAR06:56 (Day 3)06:58 (Day 3)2274
49ADIAHMEDABAD JN07:15 (Day 3)07:35 (Day 3)2278
50VGVIRAMGAM JN08:39 (Day 3)08:41 (Day 3)2343
51SUNRSURENDRANAGAR09:42 (Day 3)09:44 (Day 3)2408
52WKRWANKANER JN10:43 (Day 3)10:45 (Day 3)2483
53RJTRAJKOT JN11:42 (Day 3)11:57 (Day 3)2524
54BKNGBHAKTI NAGAR12:55 (Day 3)12:56 (Day 3)2530
55GDLGONDAL13:38 (Day 3)13:39 (Day 3)2565
56NUDNAVAGADH14:25 (Day 3)14:26 (Day 3)2596
57JNDJUNAGADH JN15:15 (Day 3)15:17 (Day 3)2627
58KSDKESHOD15:52 (Day 3)15:53 (Day 3)2663
59VRLVERAVAL16:55 (Day 3)Destination2709

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments