16331/16332 TRIVANDRAM EXPRESS/MUMBAI EXPRESS: MUMBAI CST-TRIVANDRUM CNTL-MUMBAI CST

TRIVANDRAM EXP (16331) MUMBAI CST to TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSTMMUMBAI CSTSource12:10 (Day 1)0
2DRDADAR12:18 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)9
3TNATHANE12:42 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)34
4KYNKALYAN JN13:06 (Day 1)13:08 (Day 1)54
5KJTKARJAT13:48 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)100
6LNLLONAVALA14:38 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)128
7PUNEPUNE JN15:45 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)192
8DDDAUND JN17:00 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)268
9KWVKURDUVADI18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)377
10SURSOLAPUR JN20:15 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)455
11GRGULBARGA22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)568
12SDBSHAHABAD23:00 (Day 1)23:02 (Day 1)595
13WADIWADI23:15 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)605
14YGYADGIR23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)644
15RCRAICHUR00:48 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)713
16ADADONI02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)782
17GTLGUNTAKAL JN03:55 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)833
18GYGOOTY04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)862
19ATPANANTAPUR05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)919
20DMMDHARMAVARAM JN06:50 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)953
21HUPHINDUPUR08:18 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)1031
22KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM10:28 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)1130
23BWTBANGARAPET11:55 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)1187
24TPTTIRUPATTUR JN13:58 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)1272
25SASALEM JN15:35 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)1385
26EDERODE JN16:50 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)1447
27TUPTIRUPPUR17:43 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)1497
28CBECOIMBATORE JN18:47 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)1548
29PTJPODANUR JN19:03 (Day 2)19:05 (Day 2)1554
30PGTPALAKKAD20:05 (Day 2)20:10 (Day 2)1602
31OTPOTTAPPALAM20:38 (Day 2)20:40 (Day 2)1634
32TCRTHRISUR21:28 (Day 2)21:30 (Day 2)1679
33AWYALUVA22:15 (Day 2)22:17 (Day 2)1734
34ERSERNAKULAM JN23:00 (Day 2)23:05 (Day 2)1753
35SRTLSHERTALAI23:35 (Day 2)23:37 (Day 2)1787
36ALLPALLEPPEY23:59 (Day 2)00:02 (Day 3)1810
37AMPAAMBALAPUZHA00:11 (Day 3)00:13 (Day 3)1822
38HADHARIPPAD00:30 (Day 3)00:32 (Day 3)1841
39KYJKAYANKULAM JN00:48 (Day 3)00:50 (Day 3)1854
40QLNKOLLAM JN01:45 (Day 3)01:50 (Day 3)1894
41VAKVARKALA02:11 (Day 3)02:13 (Day 3)1918
42TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL03:20 (Day 3)Destination1959

MUMBAI EXPRESS (16332) TRIVANDRUM CNTL to MUMBAI CST

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource04:25 (Day 1)0
2VAKVARKALA04:58 (Day 1)05:00 (Day 1)41
3QLNKOLLAM JN05:20 (Day 1)05:25 (Day 1)65
4KYJKAYANKULAM JN06:00 (Day 1)06:02 (Day 1)106
5HADHARIPPAD06:14 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)119
6AMPAAMBALAPUZHA06:34 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)137
7ALLPALLEPPEY06:52 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)149
8SRTLSHERTALAI07:19 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)173
9ERSERNAKULAM JN08:10 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)206
10AWYALUVA08:36 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)225
11TCRTHRISUR09:37 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)280
12OTPOTTAPPALAM11:38 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)326
13PGTPALAKKAD12:10 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)357
14PTJPODANUR JN13:19 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)406
15CBECOIMBATORE JN13:32 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)412
16TUPTIRUPPUR14:18 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)462
17EDERODE JN15:10 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)512
18SASALEM JN16:12 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)575
19TPTTIRUPATTUR JN17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)687
20BWTBANGARAPET19:40 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)773
21KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM21:25 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)829
22HUPHINDUPUR23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)928
23DMMDHARMAVARAM JN01:20 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)1007
24ATPANANTAPUR02:14 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)1040
25GYGOOTY03:44 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)1097
26GTLGUNTAKAL JN04:15 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)1126
27ADADONI04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)1178
28RCRAICHUR06:28 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)1247
29YGYADGIR07:23 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)1315
30WADIWADI09:00 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)1354
31SDBSHAHABAD09:18 (Day 2)09:19 (Day 2)1365
32GRGULBARGA09:41 (Day 2)09:43 (Day 2)1391
33SURSOLAPUR JN11:40 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)1504
34KWVKURDUVADI12:48 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)1583
35DDDAUND JN15:05 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)1692
36PUNEPUNE JN16:30 (Day 2)16:40 (Day 2)1767
37LNLLONAVALA17:59 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)1831
38KYNKALYAN JN19:28 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1906
39TNATHANE19:49 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)1926
40DRDADAR20:18 (Day 2)20:20 (Day 2)1950
41CSTMMUMBAI CST20:50 (Day 2)Destination1959

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments