16317/16318 HIMSAGAR EXPRESS: KANYAKUMARI-MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA-KANYAKUMARI

HIMSAGAR EXP (16317) KANYAKUMARI to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CAPEKANYAKUMARISource14:10 (Day 1)0
2NCJNAGERCOIL JN14:30 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)16
3KZTKULITTHURAI15:14 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)49
4TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL15:55 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)87
5QLNKOLLAM JN17:00 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)152
6KYJKAYANKULAM JN17:34 (Day 1)17:36 (Day 1)192
7CNGRCHENGANNUR17:56 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)213
8TRVLTIRUVALLA18:06 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)222
9KTYMKOTTAYAM18:52 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)247
10ERNERNAKULAM TOWN20:35 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)310
11AWYALUVA21:00 (Day 1)21:02 (Day 1)326
12TCRTHRISUR22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)381
13OTPOTTAPPALAM23:18 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)427
14PGTPALAKKAD23:52 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)458
15CBECOIMBATORE JN01:20 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)513
16TUPTIRUPPUR02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)563
17EDERODE JN03:20 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)613
18SASALEM JN04:25 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)676
19JTJJOLARPETTAI06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)796
20KPDKATPADI JN07:23 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)879
21CTOCHITTOOR08:07 (Day 2)08:08 (Day 2)912
22TPTYTIRUPATI09:33 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)984
23RURENIGUNTA JN09:50 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)994
24GDRGUDUR JN11:38 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)1077
25NLRNELLORE12:05 (Day 2)12:06 (Day 2)1115
26OGLONGOLE13:44 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)1231
27TELTENALI JN15:04 (Day 2)15:06 (Day 2)1338
28BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:10 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)1370
29KMTKHAMMAM17:30 (Day 2)17:32 (Day 2)1471
30WLWARANGAL19:40 (Day 2)19:45 (Day 2)1578
31RDMRAMGUNDAM21:04 (Day 2)21:06 (Day 2)1679
32BPQBALHARSHAH23:30 (Day 2)23:40 (Day 2)1820
33CDCHANDRAPUR23:55 (Day 2)23:57 (Day 2)1834
34SEGMSEVAGRAM01:35 (Day 3)01:36 (Day 3)1955
35NGPNAGPUR02:45 (Day 3)02:55 (Day 3)2032
36ETITARSI JN07:25 (Day 3)07:30 (Day 3)2329
37BPLBHOPAL JN09:15 (Day 3)09:20 (Day 3)2420
38JHSJHANSI JN13:55 (Day 3)14:05 (Day 3)2711
39GWLGWALIOR15:28 (Day 3)15:30 (Day 3)2808
40DHODHAULPUR16:40 (Day 3)16:42 (Day 3)2874
41AGCAGRA CANTT17:25 (Day 3)17:30 (Day 3)2927
42FDBFARIDABAD20:00 (Day 3)20:01 (Day 3)3093
43NZMH NIZAMUDDIN20:40 (Day 3)21:10 (Day 3)3114
44NDLSNEW DELHI21:40 (Day 3)00:10 (Day 4)3121
45SSBSHAKURBASTI00:43 (Day 4)00:44 (Day 4)3133
46BGZBAHADURGARH01:01 (Day 4)01:02 (Day 4)3152
47ROKROHTAK JN01:37 (Day 4)01:42 (Day 4)3192
48JINDJIND JN02:35 (Day 4)02:40 (Day 4)3249
49NRWNARWANA JN03:06 (Day 4)03:07 (Day 4)3283
50TUNTOHANA03:28 (Day 4)03:29 (Day 4)3309
51JHLJAKHAL JN04:00 (Day 4)04:05 (Day 4)3321
52LHALEHRA GAGA04:22 (Day 4)04:24 (Day 4)3338
53SFMSUNAM04:42 (Day 4)04:44 (Day 4)3359
54SAGSANGRUR04:56 (Day 4)04:58 (Day 4)3372
55DUIDHURI JN05:30 (Day 4)05:35 (Day 4)3388
56METMALERKOTLA05:48 (Day 4)05:50 (Day 4)3405
57AHHAHMADGARH06:08 (Day 4)06:10 (Day 4)3424
58QRPKILA RAIPUR06:28 (Day 4)06:30 (Day 4)3432
59LDHLUDHIANA JN07:00 (Day 4)07:10 (Day 4)3450
60PHRPHILLAUR JN07:23 (Day 4)07:25 (Day 4)3463
61PGWPHAGWARA JN07:46 (Day 4)07:48 (Day 4)3485
62JRCJALANDHAR CANT08:10 (Day 4)08:15 (Day 4)3502
63TDOTANDA URMAR08:50 (Day 4)08:52 (Day 4)3544
64DZADASUYA09:06 (Day 4)09:08 (Day 4)3560
65MEXMUKERIAN09:24 (Day 4)09:26 (Day 4)3575
66PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT10:13 (Day 4)10:18 (Day 4)3615
67KTHUKATHUA10:48 (Day 4)10:50 (Day 4)3638
68SMBXSAMBA11:29 (Day 4)11:31 (Day 4)3682
69JATJAMMU TAWI13:00 (Day 4)13:10 (Day 4)3714
70UHPUDHAMPUR14:08 (Day 4)14:10 (Day 4)3767
71SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA15:20 (Day 4)Destination3792

HIMSAGAR EXP (16318) MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to KANYAKUMARI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to TIRUNELVELI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: -
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRASource21:55 (Day 1)0
2UHPUDHAMPUR22:25 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)25
3JATJAMMU TAWI23:35 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)78
4SMBXSAMBA00:15 (Day 2)00:17 (Day 2)111
5KTHUKATHUA00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)155
6PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT01:28 (Day 2)01:33 (Day 2)178
7MEXMUKERIAN02:15 (Day 2)02:17 (Day 2)217
8DZADASUYA02:34 (Day 2)02:36 (Day 2)233
9TDOTANDA URMAR02:52 (Day 2)02:54 (Day 2)248
10JRCJALANDHAR CANT03:35 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)291
11PGWPHAGWARA JN03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)307
12PHRPHILLAUR JN04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)329
13LDHLUDHIANA JN05:00 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)343
14QRPKILA RAIPUR05:32 (Day 2)05:34 (Day 2)360
15AHHAHMADGARH05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)369
16METMALERKOTLA06:13 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)388
17DUIDHURI JN06:35 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)405
18SAGSANGRUR07:15 (Day 2)07:17 (Day 2)421
19SFMSUNAM07:39 (Day 2)07:41 (Day 2)433
20LHALEHRA GAGA07:59 (Day 2)08:01 (Day 2)455
21JHLJAKHAL JN08:55 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)471
22TUNTOHANA09:11 (Day 2)09:13 (Day 2)483
23NRWNARWANA JN09:38 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)509
24UCAUCHANA09:54 (Day 2)09:56 (Day 2)524
25BZOBARSOLA10:06 (Day 2)10:08 (Day 2)535
26JINDJIND JN10:24 (Day 2)10:27 (Day 2)543
27JNAJULANA10:48 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)568
28ROKROHTAK JN11:18 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)600
29BGZBAHADURGARH11:53 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)640
30SSBSHAKURBASTI12:36 (Day 2)12:38 (Day 2)660
31NDLSNEW DELHI13:30 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)671
32NZMH NIZAMUDDIN14:33 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)678
33FDBFARIDABAD15:03 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)699
34AGCAGRA CANTT18:30 (Day 2)18:35 (Day 2)865
35DHODHAULPUR19:10 (Day 2)19:12 (Day 2)918
36GWLGWALIOR20:12 (Day 2)20:15 (Day 2)984
37JHSJHANSI JN21:35 (Day 2)21:45 (Day 2)1081
38BPLBHOPAL JN01:40 (Day 3)01:50 (Day 3)1372
39ETITARSI JN03:30 (Day 3)03:35 (Day 3)1464
40NGPNAGPUR08:30 (Day 3)08:40 (Day 3)1761
41SEGMSEVAGRAM09:39 (Day 3)09:41 (Day 3)1837
42CDCHANDRAPUR11:18 (Day 3)11:20 (Day 3)1958
43BPQBALHARSHAH11:50 (Day 3)12:00 (Day 3)1972
44RDMRAMGUNDAM13:50 (Day 3)13:52 (Day 3)2113
45WLWARANGAL15:28 (Day 3)15:33 (Day 3)2214
46KMTKHAMMAM17:08 (Day 3)17:10 (Day 3)2322
47BZAVIJAYAWADA JN19:05 (Day 3)19:20 (Day 3)2423
48TELTENALI JN19:46 (Day 3)19:48 (Day 3)2454
49OGLONGOLE21:11 (Day 3)21:13 (Day 3)2561
50NLRNELLORE22:27 (Day 3)22:29 (Day 3)2677
51GDRGUDUR JN23:41 (Day 3)23:43 (Day 3)2715
52RURENIGUNTA JN00:55 (Day 4)01:05 (Day 4)2799
53TPTYTIRUPATI01:20 (Day 4)01:22 (Day 4)2808
54CTOCHITTOOR02:33 (Day 4)02:35 (Day 4)2880
55KPDKATPADI JN03:48 (Day 4)03:50 (Day 4)2913
56JTJJOLARPETTAI05:03 (Day 4)05:05 (Day 4)2996
57SASALEM JN06:35 (Day 4)06:40 (Day 4)3117
58EDERODE JN08:00 (Day 4)08:15 (Day 4)3179
59TUPTIRUPPUR08:58 (Day 4)09:00 (Day 4)3229
60CBECOIMBATORE JN09:55 (Day 4)10:00 (Day 4)3279
61PGTPALAKKAD11:15 (Day 4)11:20 (Day 4)3333
62OTPOTTAPPALAM11:43 (Day 4)11:45 (Day 4)3365
63TCRTHRISUR12:38 (Day 4)12:41 (Day 4)3410
64AWYALUVA13:28 (Day 4)13:30 (Day 4)3465
65ERNERNAKULAM TOWN14:00 (Day 4)14:05 (Day 4)3482
66KTYMKOTTAYAM15:20 (Day 4)15:25 (Day 4)3544
67TRVLTIRUVALLA15:48 (Day 4)15:50 (Day 4)3570
68CNGRCHENGANNUR15:58 (Day 4)16:00 (Day 4)3579
69KYJKAYANKULAM JN16:20 (Day 4)16:22 (Day 4)3599
70QLNKOLLAM JN17:15 (Day 4)17:20 (Day 4)3640
71TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT18:08 (Day 4)18:10 (Day 4)3702
72TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL19:00 (Day 4)19:05 (Day 4)3704
73KZTKULITTHURAI19:43 (Day 4)19:45 (Day 4)3742
74NCJNAGERCOIL JN20:55 (Day 4)21:00 (Day 4)3775
75CAPEKANYAKUMARI21:30 (Day 4)Destination3791
77EDERODE JN08:00 (Day 4)09:05 (Day 4)3179
78KRRKARUR09:52 (Day 4)09:55 (Day 4)3193
79TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI11:45 (Day 4)11:50 (Day 4)3269
80KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD13:45 (Day 4)13:47 (Day 4)3389
81MDUMADURAI JN14:50 (Day 4)14:55 (Day 4)3429
82VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN15:43 (Day 4)15:45 (Day 4)3472
83SRTSATUR16:04 (Day 4)16:06 (Day 4)3538
84CVPKOVILPATTI16:26 (Day 4)16:28 (Day 4)3520
85MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI17:04 (Day 4)17:05 (Day 4)3557
86TENTIRUNELVELI18:30 (Day 4)Destination3585

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments