16315/16316 KOCHUVELI EXPRESS/BANGALORE EXPRESS: BANGALORE CY JN-KOCHUVELI-BANGALORE CY JN

KOCHUVELI EXP (16315) BANGALORE CY JN to KOCHUVELI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource17:00 (Day 1)0
2BNCBANGALORE CANT17:10 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)5
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM17:23 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)15
4BWTBANGARAPET18:08 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)71
5KPNKUPPAM18:43 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)105
6TPTTIRUPATTUR JN19:53 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)156
7SASALEM JN21:12 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)269
8EDERODE JN22:20 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)331
9TUPTIRUPPUR23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)382
10CBECOIMBATORE JN00:10 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)432
11PGTPALAKKAD01:30 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)486
12TCRTHRISUR02:50 (Day 2)02:53 (Day 2)564
13AWYALUVA03:43 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)618
14ERSERNAKULAM JN04:25 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)638
15SRTLSHERTALAI04:59 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)671
16ALLPALLEPPEY05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)694
17AMPAAMBALAPUZHA05:44 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)706
18HADHARIPPAD06:04 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)725
19KYJKAYANKULAM JN06:30 (Day 2)06:32 (Day 2)738
20QLNKOLLAM JN07:20 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)779
21KCVLKOCHUVELI09:00 (Day 2)Destination837

BANGALORE EXP (16316) KOCHUVELI to BANGALORE CY JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KCVLKOCHUVELISource16:45 (Day 1)0
2QLNKOLLAM JN17:35 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)59
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN18:14 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)100
4HADHARIPPAD18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)113
5AMPAAMBALAPUZHA18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)131
6ALLPALLEPPEY19:15 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)143
7SRTLSHERTALAI19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)167
8ERSERNAKULAM JN20:25 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)200
9AWYALUVA20:52 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)219
10TCRTHRISUR21:52 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)274
11PGTPALAKKAD23:25 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)351
12CBECOIMBATORE JN00:55 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)405
13TUPTIRUPPUR01:43 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)456
14EDERODE JN02:40 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)506
15SASALEM JN03:37 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)568
16TPTTIRUPATTUR JN04:59 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)681
17KPNKUPPAM05:59 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)732
18BWTBANGARAPET06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)767
19KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM07:33 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)823
20BNCBANGALORE CANT07:58 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)832
21SBCBANGALORE CY JN08:35 (Day 2)Destination837

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments