16313/16314 CANNANORE EXPRESS/ERNAKULAM EXPRESS: ERNAKULAM JN-KANNUR-ERNAKULAM JN

CANNANORE EXP (16313) ERNAKULAM JN to KANNUR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSource16:15 (Day 1)0
2ERNERNAKULAM TOWN16:20 (Day 1)16:22 (Day 1)3
3AWYALUVA16:40 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)20
4AFKANGAMALI16:50 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)29
5CKICHALAKUDI17:00 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)44
6IJKIRINJALAKUDA17:10 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)51
7PUKPUDUKAD17:21 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)61
8TCRTHRISUR17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)75
9WKIWADAKANCHERI18:06 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)91
10SRRSHORANUR JN19:05 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)107
11PTBPATTAMBI19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)119
12KTUKUTTIPPURAM19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)137
13TUATIRUNNAVAYA19:53 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)144
14TIRTIRUR20:03 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)152
15TATANUR20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)160
16PGIPARPANANGADI20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)168
17FKFEROK20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)184
18CLTKOZHIKODE21:00 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)193
19QLDQUILANDI21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)218
20PYOLPAYYOLI21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)230
21BDJVADAKARA21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)240
22MAHEMAHE21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)252
23TLYTHALASSERY22:13 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)262
24CANKANNUR22:55 (Day 1)Destination283

ERNAKULAM EXP (16314) KANNUR to ERNAKULAM JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CANKANNURSource05:00 (Day 1)0
2TLYTHALASSERY05:18 (Day 1)05:20 (Day 1)21
3MAHEMAHE05:28 (Day 1)05:30 (Day 1)31
4BDJVADAKARA05:38 (Day 1)05:40 (Day 1)43
5PYOLPAYYOLI05:43 (Day 1)05:45 (Day 1)53
6QLDQUILANDI05:58 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)65
7CLTKOZHIKODE06:25 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)90
8FKFEROK06:48 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)99
9VLIVALLIKUNNU07:01 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)110
10PGIPARPANANGADI07:08 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)115
11TATANUR07:18 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)123
12TIRTIRUR07:28 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)131
13TUATIRUNNAVAYA07:38 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)139
14KTUKUTTIPPURAM07:48 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)146
15PTBPATTAMBI08:13 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)164
16SRRSHORANUR JN08:40 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)176
17WKIWADAKANCHERI09:13 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)192
18TCRTHRISUR09:35 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)208
19PUKPUDUKAD09:55 (Day 1)09:57 (Day 1)222
20IJKIRINJALAKUDA10:01 (Day 1)10:03 (Day 1)232
21CKICHALAKUDI10:11 (Day 1)10:13 (Day 1)239
22AFKANGAMALI10:25 (Day 1)10:27 (Day 1)254
23AWYALUVA10:36 (Day 1)10:38 (Day 1)263
24ERNERNAKULAM TOWN11:00 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)280
25ERSERNAKULAM JN11:30 (Day 1)Destination283

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments