16311/16312 BKN KCVL EXPRES /BIKANER EXPRESS: BIKANER JN-KOCHUVELI-BIKANER JN

BKN KCVL EXPRES (16311) BIKANER JN to KOCHUVELI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BKNBIKANER JNSource21:40 (Day 1)0
2NOKNOKHA22:46 (Day 1)22:48 (Day 1)65
3NGONAGAUR23:56 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)116
4MTDMERTA ROAD JN00:47 (Day 2)00:52 (Day 2)173
5JUJODHPUR JN02:45 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)278
6LUNILUNI JN03:29 (Day 2)03:32 (Day 2)309
7PMYPALI MARWAR04:06 (Day 2)04:08 (Day 2)350
8MJMARWAR JN05:15 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)381
9ABRABU ROAD07:40 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)546
10PNUPALANPUR JN09:05 (Day 2)09:07 (Day 2)599
11MSHMAHESANA JN10:26 (Day 2)10:28 (Day 2)664
12ADIAHMEDABAD JN12:30 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)732
13BRCVADODARA JN14:48 (Day 2)14:58 (Day 2)831
14AKVANKLESHWAR JN15:52 (Day 2)15:54 (Day 2)911
15STSURAT16:55 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)960
16VAPIVAPI18:20 (Day 2)18:22 (Day 2)1053
17BORBOISAR19:20 (Day 2)19:22 (Day 2)1124
18BSRVASAI ROAD20:30 (Day 2)20:40 (Day 2)1175
19PNVLPANVEL22:00 (Day 2)22:05 (Day 2)1242
20MNIMANGAON00:14 (Day 3)00:16 (Day 3)1362
21RNRATNAGIRI02:50 (Day 3)02:55 (Day 3)1605
22KUDLKUDAL05:00 (Day 3)05:02 (Day 3)1800
23MAOMADGAON07:30 (Day 3)07:40 (Day 3)1939
24KTKUMTA09:38 (Day 3)09:40 (Day 3)2098
25MRDWMURDESHWAR10:18 (Day 3)10:20 (Day 3)2154
26BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD10:56 (Day 3)10:58 (Day 3)2197
27UDUDUPI11:54 (Day 3)11:56 (Day 3)2288
28MAJNMANGALORE JN13:40 (Day 3)13:50 (Day 3)2370
29KGQKASARAGOD14:28 (Day 3)14:30 (Day 3)2421
30CANKANNUR15:50 (Day 3)15:55 (Day 3)2507
31QLDQUILANDI16:53 (Day 3)16:55 (Day 3)2571
32CLTKOZHIKODE17:30 (Day 3)17:35 (Day 3)2596
33TIRTIRUR18:23 (Day 3)18:25 (Day 3)2637
34SRRSHORANUR JN19:40 (Day 3)19:50 (Day 3)2682
35TCRTHRISUR20:35 (Day 3)20:38 (Day 3)2715
36AWYALUVA21:28 (Day 3)21:30 (Day 3)2769
37ERNERNAKULAM TOWN21:55 (Day 3)22:00 (Day 3)2786
38KTYMKOTTAYAM23:02 (Day 3)23:05 (Day 3)2848
39TRVLTIRUVALLA23:33 (Day 3)23:35 (Day 3)2874
40CNGRCHENGANNUR23:43 (Day 3)23:45 (Day 3)2883
41KYJKAYANKULAM JN00:03 (Day 4)00:05 (Day 4)2903
42QLNKOLLAM JN01:05 (Day 4)01:10 (Day 4)2944
43KCVLKOCHUVELI02:50 (Day 4)Destination3002

BIKANER EXPRESS (16312) KOCHUVELI to BIKANER JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KCVLKOCHUVELISource15:35 (Day 1)0
2QLNKOLLAM JN16:25 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)59
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN17:08 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)100
4CNGRCHENGANNUR17:20 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)120
5TRVLTIRUVALLA17:30 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)129
6KTYMKOTTAYAM18:22 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)155
7ERNERNAKULAM TOWN20:00 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)217
8AWYALUVA20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)234
9TCRTHRISUR21:17 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)288
10SRRSHORANUR JN22:20 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)321
11TIRTIRUR23:23 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)366
12CLTKOZHIKODE00:15 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)407
13QLDQUILANDI00:38 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)431
14CANKANNUR01:50 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)496
15KGQKASARAGOD03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)582
16MAJNMANGALORE JN04:35 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)633
17UDUDUPI06:20 (Day 2)06:22 (Day 2)714
18BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD07:16 (Day 2)07:18 (Day 2)806
19MRDWMURDESHWAR07:48 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)849
20KTKUMTA08:30 (Day 2)08:32 (Day 2)905
21MAOMADGAON11:20 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)1064
22KUDLKUDAL13:08 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)1203
23RNRATNAGIRI16:10 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)1398
24MNIMANGAON19:08 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)1641
25PNVLPANVEL21:20 (Day 2)21:25 (Day 2)1760
26BSRVASAI ROAD23:10 (Day 2)23:20 (Day 2)1828
27BORBOISAR00:06 (Day 3)00:08 (Day 3)1879
28VAPIVAPI01:00 (Day 3)01:02 (Day 3)1950
29STSURAT03:10 (Day 3)03:22 (Day 3)2043
30AKVANKLESHWAR JN04:05 (Day 3)04:07 (Day 3)2092
31BRCVADODARA JN05:12 (Day 3)05:22 (Day 3)2172
32ADIAHMEDABAD JN07:15 (Day 3)07:35 (Day 3)2271
33MSHMAHESANA JN09:10 (Day 3)09:12 (Day 3)2339
34PNUPALANPUR JN10:54 (Day 3)10:56 (Day 3)2404
35ABRABU ROAD11:40 (Day 3)11:55 (Day 3)2457
36MJMARWAR JN14:45 (Day 3)14:50 (Day 3)2622
37PMYPALI MARWAR15:18 (Day 3)15:20 (Day 3)2653
38LUNILUNI JN15:51 (Day 3)15:54 (Day 3)2694
39JUJODHPUR JN16:30 (Day 3)16:40 (Day 3)2725
40MTDMERTA ROAD JN18:14 (Day 3)18:19 (Day 3)2829
41NGONAGAUR19:09 (Day 3)19:11 (Day 3)2887
42NOKNOKHA20:13 (Day 3)20:15 (Day 3)2938
43BKNBIKANER JN21:50 (Day 3)Destination3002

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments