16307/16308 CANNANORE EXPRESS/ALLEPPEY EXPRESS: ALLEPPEY-KANNUR-ALLEPPEY

CANNANORE EXP (16307) ALLEPPEY to KANNUR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ALLPALLEPPEYSource14:50 (Day 1)0
2SRTLSHERTALAI15:10 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)24
3TUVRTURAVUR15:20 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)34
4ERSERNAKULAM JN16:10 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)57
5ERNERNAKULAM TOWN16:20 (Day 1)16:22 (Day 1)60
6AWYALUVA16:40 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)77
7AFKANGAMALI16:50 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)86
8CKICHALAKUDI17:00 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)101
9IJKIRINJALAKUDA17:10 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)107
10PUKPUDUKAD17:21 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)118
11TCRTHRISUR17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)131
12WKIWADAKANCHERI18:06 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)148
13SRRSHORANUR JN19:05 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)164
14PTBPATTAMBI19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)175
15KTUKUTTIPPURAM19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)194
16TUATIRUNNAVAYA19:53 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)200
17TIRTIRUR20:03 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)209
18TATANUR20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)217
19PGIPARPANANGADI20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)225
20FKFEROK20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)240
21CLTKOZHIKODE21:00 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)250
22QLDQUILANDI21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)274
23BDJVADAKARA21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)296
24MAHEMAHE21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)309
25TLYTHALASSERY22:13 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)318
26CANKANNUR22:55 (Day 1)Destination339

ALLEPPEY EXP (16308) KANNUR to ALLEPPEY

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CANKANNURSource05:00 (Day 1)0
2TLYTHALASSERY05:18 (Day 1)05:20 (Day 1)21
3MAHEMAHE05:28 (Day 1)05:30 (Day 1)31
4BDJVADAKARA05:38 (Day 1)05:40 (Day 1)43
5QLDQUILANDI05:58 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)65
6CLTKOZHIKODE06:25 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)90
7FKFEROK06:48 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)99
8VLIVALLIKUNNU07:01 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)110
9PGIPARPANANGADI07:08 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)115
10TATANUR07:18 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)123
11TIRTIRUR07:28 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)131
12TUATIRUNNAVAYA07:38 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)139
13KTUKUTTIPPURAM07:48 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)146
14PTBPATTAMBI08:13 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)164
15SRRSHORANUR JN08:40 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)176
16WKIWADAKANCHERI09:13 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)192
17TCRTHRISUR09:35 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)208
18PUKPUDUKAD09:55 (Day 1)09:57 (Day 1)222
19IJKIRINJALAKUDA10:00 (Day 1)10:03 (Day 1)232
20CKICHALAKUDI10:11 (Day 1)10:13 (Day 1)239
21AFKANGAMALI10:25 (Day 1)10:27 (Day 1)254
22AWYALUVA10:36 (Day 1)10:38 (Day 1)263
23ERNERNAKULAM TOWN11:00 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)280
24ERSERNAKULAM JN11:30 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)283
25TUVRTURAVUR12:03 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)305
26SRTLSHERTALAI12:13 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)316
27ALLPALLEPPEY13:05 (Day 1)Destination339

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments