16305/16306 CANNANORE EXPRESS/ERNAKULAM EXPRESS: ERNAKULAM JN-KANNUR-ERNAKULAM JN

CANNANORE EXP (16305) ERNAKULAM JN to KANNUR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSource06:45 (Day 1)0
2AWYALUVA07:05 (Day 1)07:07 (Day 1)20
3AFKANGAMALI07:16 (Day 1)07:18 (Day 1)29
4CKICHALAKUDI07:28 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)44
5IJKIRINJALAKUDA07:36 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)51
6TCRTHRISUR08:00 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)75
7SRRSHORANUR JN08:50 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)107
8KTUKUTTIPPURAM09:23 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)137
9TIRTIRUR09:38 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)152
10TATANUR09:48 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)160
11PGIPARPANANGADI09:58 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)168
12CLTKOZHIKODE10:40 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)193
13BDJVADAKARA11:23 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)240
14MAHEMAHE11:33 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)252
15TLYTHALASSERY11:48 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)262
16CANKANNUR12:30 (Day 1)Destination283

ERNAKULAM EXP (16306) KANNUR to ERNAKULAM JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CANKANNURSource14:35 (Day 1)0
2TLYTHALASSERY14:53 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)21
3MAHEMAHE15:03 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)31
4BDJVADAKARA15:13 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)43
5CLTKOZHIKODE16:00 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)90
6PGIPARPANANGADI16:28 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)115
7TATANUR16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)123
8TIRTIRUR16:48 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)131
9KTUKUTTIPPURAM17:08 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)146
10SRRSHORANUR JN17:50 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)176
11TCRTHRISUR18:30 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)208
12IJKIRINJALAKUDA18:50 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)232
13CKICHALAKUDI18:57 (Day 1)18:59 (Day 1)239
14AFKANGAMALI19:11 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)254
15AWYALUVA19:21 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)263
16ERNERNAKULAM TOWN19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)280
17ERSERNAKULAM JN20:30 (Day 1)Destination283

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments