16303/16304 VANCHINAD EXPRESS: ERNAKULAM JN-TRIVANDRUM CNTL-ERNAKULAM JN

VANCHINAD EXP (16303) ERNAKULAM JN to TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSource05:00 (Day 1)0
2TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA05:13 (Day 1)05:15 (Day 1)10
3MNTTMULANTURUTTI05:22 (Day 1)05:24 (Day 1)18
4PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD05:32 (Day 1)05:34 (Day 1)29
5KTYMKOTTAYAM06:05 (Day 1)06:08 (Day 1)60
6CGYCHANGANASERI06:22 (Day 1)06:24 (Day 1)78
7TRVLTIRUVALLA06:32 (Day 1)06:34 (Day 1)86
8CNGRCHENGANNUR06:42 (Day 1)06:44 (Day 1)95
9MVLKMAVELIKARA06:52 (Day 1)06:54 (Day 1)107
10KYJKAYANKULAM JN07:15 (Day 1)07:17 (Day 1)115
11KPYKARUNAGAPALLI07:25 (Day 1)07:27 (Day 1)129
12STKTSASTHANKOTTA07:35 (Day 1)07:37 (Day 1)136
13QLNKOLLAM JN08:27 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)156
14PVUPARAVUR08:38 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)168
15VAKVARKALA08:48 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)179
16KVUKADAKAVUR08:57 (Day 1)08:58 (Day 1)189
17CRYCHIRAYINKIL09:00 (Day 1)09:02 (Day 1)192
18KZKKAZHAKUTTAM09:13 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)207
19TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL09:55 (Day 1)Destination220

VANCHINAD EXP (16304) TRIVANDRUM CNTL to ERNAKULAM JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource17:45 (Day 1)0
2KZKKAZHAKUTTAM17:58 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)14
3CRYCHIRAYINKIL18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)29
4KVUKADAKAVUR18:19 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)32
5VAKVARKALA18:30 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)41
6PVUPARAVUR18:40 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)53
7QLNKOLLAM JN18:55 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)65
8STKTSASTHANKOTTA19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)85
9KPYKARUNAGAPALLI19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)92
10KYJKAYANKULAM JN19:40 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)106
11MVLKMAVELIKARA19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)114
12CNGRCHENGANNUR20:03 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)126
13TRVLTIRUVALLA20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)135
14CGYCHANGANASERI20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)143
15KTYMKOTTAYAM20:47 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)161
16PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)192
17MNTTMULANTURUTTI21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)203
18TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)211
19ERSERNAKULAM JN22:50 (Day 1)Destination220

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments