16301/16302 VENAD EXPRESS: SHORANUR JN-TRIVANDRUM CNTL-SHORANUR JN

VENAD EXPRESS (16301) SHORANUR JN to TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SRRSHORANUR JNSource14:35 (Day 1)0
2WKIWADAKANCHERI14:39 (Day 1)14:41 (Day 1)17
3TCRTHRISUR15:05 (Day 1)15:07 (Day 1)33
4IJKIRINJALAKUDA15:28 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)57
5CKICHALAKUDI15:36 (Day 1)15:38 (Day 1)63
6DINRDIVINE NAGAR15:41 (Day 1)15:43 (Day 1)66
7AFKANGAMALI15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)79
8AWYALUVA16:05 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)88
9ERNERNAKULAM TOWN16:28 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)105
10ERSERNAKULAM JN17:05 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)107
11TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA17:28 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)117
12PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD17:47 (Day 1)17:49 (Day 1)136
13ETMETTUMANUR18:06 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)157
14KTYMKOTTAYAM18:35 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)167
15CGYCHANGANASERI19:00 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)185
16TRVLTIRUVALLA19:10 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)193
17CNGRCHENGANNUR19:20 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)202
18CYNCHERIYANAD19:25 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)208
19MVLKMAVELIKARA19:32 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)214
20KYJKAYANKULAM JN19:42 (Day 1)19:44 (Day 1)222
21KPYKARUNAGAPALLI19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)236
22QLNKOLLAM JN20:37 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)263
23MYYMAYYANAD20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)272
24PVUPARAVUR20:52 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)275
25VAKVARKALA21:03 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)286
26KVUKADAKAVUR21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)296
27CRYCHIRAYINKIL21:13 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)299
28TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)325
29TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL22:25 (Day 1)Destination327

VENAD EXPRESS (16302) TRIVANDRUM CNTL to SHORANUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource05:00 (Day 1)0
2TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT05:04 (Day 1)05:06 (Day 1)3
3CRYCHIRAYINKIL05:24 (Day 1)05:26 (Day 1)29
4KVUKADAKAVUR05:30 (Day 1)05:32 (Day 1)32
5VAKVARKALA05:42 (Day 1)05:44 (Day 1)41
6PVUPARAVUR05:53 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)53
7MYYMAYYANAD05:57 (Day 1)05:59 (Day 1)56
8QLNKOLLAM JN06:10 (Day 1)06:13 (Day 1)65
9KPYKARUNAGAPALLI06:38 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)92
10KYJKAYANKULAM JN06:50 (Day 1)06:52 (Day 1)106
11MVLKMAVELIKARA06:58 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)114
12CYNCHERIYANAD07:04 (Day 1)07:06 (Day 1)120
13CNGRCHENGANNUR07:11 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)126
14TRVLTIRUVALLA07:18 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)135
15CGYCHANGANASERI07:28 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)143
16KTYMKOTTAYAM08:09 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)161
17ETMETTUMANUR08:18 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)171
18PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD08:53 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)192
19TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA09:13 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)211
20ERSERNAKULAM JN09:55 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)220
21ERNERNAKULAM TOWN10:10 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)223
22AWYALUVA10:29 (Day 1)10:31 (Day 1)240
23AFKANGAMALI10:40 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)249
24DINRDIVINE NAGAR10:50 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)262
25CKICHALAKUDI10:55 (Day 1)10:57 (Day 1)264
26IJKIRINJALAKUDA11:03 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)271
27TCRTHRISUR11:27 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)295
28WKIWADAKANCHERI11:43 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)311
29SRRSHORANUR JN12:50 (Day 1)Destination327

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments