16235/16236 MYSORE EXPRESS/TUTICORIN EXPRESS: TUTICORIN-MYSORE JN-TUTICORIN

MYSORE EXP (16235) TUTICORIN to MYSORE JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TNTUTICORINSource16:35 (Day 1)0
2TMETUTI MELUR16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)2
3MVNMILAVITTAN16:48 (Day 1)16:49 (Day 1)8
4KLPMKAILASAPURAM16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)20
5MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI17:08 (Day 1)17:13 (Day 1)32
6KDUKADAMBUR17:25 (Day 1)17:26 (Day 1)46
7CVPKOVILPATTI17:47 (Day 1)17:48 (Day 1)68
8SRTSATUR18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)89
9VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN18:35 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)116
10TMQTIRUMANGALAM19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)142
11TDNTIRUPARANKNDRM19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)153
12MDUMADURAI JN19:45 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)159
13SDNSHOLAVANDAN20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)181
14KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)200
15DGDINDIGUL JN21:15 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)225
16KRRKARUR22:32 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)299
17PGRPUGALUR22:54 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)314
18KMDKODUMUDI23:09 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)326
19EDERODE JN00:00 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)365
20SASALEM JN01:07 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)427
21DPJDHARMAPURI02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)493
22PCVPALAKKODU03:13 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)515
23HSRAHOSUR04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)586
24CRLMKARAMELARAM05:21 (Day 2)05:22 (Day 2)620
25BNCEBANGALORE EAST05:29 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)638
26BNCBANGALORE CANT05:35 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)641
27SBCBANGALORE CY JN06:40 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)645
28KGIKENGERI07:19 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)657
29BIDBIDADI07:34 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)675
30RMGMRAMANAGARAM07:48 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)689
31CPTCHANNAPATNA07:59 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)700
32MADMADDUR08:14 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)719
33MYAMANDYA08:33 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)738
34PANPPANDAVAPURA09:04 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)764
35MYSMYSORE JN10:10 (Day 2)Destination783

TUTICORIN EXP (16236) MYSORE JN to TUTICORIN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource17:45 (Day 1)0
2PANPPANDAVAPURA18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)19
3MYAMANDYA18:23 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)45
4MADMADDUR18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)64
5CPTCHANNAPATNA19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)83
6RMGMRAMANAGARAM19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)94
7KGIKENGERI20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)126
8SBCBANGALORE CY JN21:00 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)139
9BNCBANGALORE CANT21:25 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)143
10CRLMKARAMELARAM21:55 (Day 1)21:56 (Day 1)163
11HSRAHOSUR22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)198
12PCVPALAKKODU23:34 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)269
13DPJDHARMAPURI23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)290
14SASALEM JN02:02 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)357
15EDERODE JN03:15 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)419
16KMDKODUMUDI03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)457
17PGRPUGALUR04:13 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)470
18KRRKARUR04:52 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)485
19DGDINDIGUL JN06:10 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)558
20KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)584
21SDNSHOLAVANDAN06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)603
22MDUMADURAI JN07:20 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)624
23TDNTIRUPARANKNDRM07:35 (Day 2)07:36 (Day 2)631
24TMQTIRUMANGALAM07:45 (Day 2)07:46 (Day 2)642
25VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN08:05 (Day 2)08:07 (Day 2)668
26SRTSATUR08:29 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)694
27CVPKOVILPATTI08:51 (Day 2)08:52 (Day 2)716
28KDUKADAMBUR09:29 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)738
29MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI09:57 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)752
30KLPMKAILASAPURAM10:09 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)764
31MVNMILAVITTAN10:24 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)776
32TMETUTI MELUR10:34 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)782
33TNTUTICORIN11:15 (Day 2)Destination783

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments