16233/16234 MV TPJ EXPRESS/TPJ MV EXPRESS: MAYILADUTURAI J-TIRUCHCHIRAPALI-MAYILADUTURAI J

MV TPJ EXPRESS (16233) MAYILADUTURAI J to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MVMAYILADUTURAI JSource08:10 (Day 1)0
2KTMKUTRALAM08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)8
3ADTADUTURAI08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)19
4KMUKUMBAKONAM08:40 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)31
5PMLPAPANASAM08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)45
6TJTHANJAVUR09:23 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)70
7TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI10:50 (Day 1)Destination120

TPJ MV EXPRESS (16234) TIRUCHCHIRAPALI to MAYILADUTURAI J

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALISource12:50 (Day 1)0
2TJTHANJAVUR13:30 (Day 1)13:32 (Day 1)49
3PMLPAPANASAM13:53 (Day 1)13:54 (Day 1)74
4KMUKUMBAKONAM14:08 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)89
5ADTADUTURAI14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)100
6KTMKUTRALAM14:29 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)111
7MVMAYILADUTURAI J15:15 (Day 1)Destination120

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments