16231/16232 MYSORE EXPRESS/MAILADUTURAI EXPRESS: MAYILADUTURAI J-MYSORE JN-MAYILADUTURAI J

MYSORE EXPRESS (16231) MAYILADUTURAI J to MYSORE JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MVMAYILADUTURAI JSource17:45 (Day 1)0
2KTMKUTRALAM17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)9
3ADTADUTURAI18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)20
4KMUKUMBAKONAM18:18 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)32
5PMLPAPANASAM18:32 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)46
6TJTHANJAVUR19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)71
7BALBUDALUR19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)88
8TRBTIRUVERUMBUR19:41 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)111
9TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI20:25 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)121
10TPTIRCHRPALI FORT20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)125
11KLTKULITALAI21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)158
12KRRKARUR21:57 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)196
13PGRPUGALUR22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)211
14EDERODE JN23:30 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)262
15SASALEM JN00:32 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)324
16DPJDHARMAPURI02:13 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)391
17HSRAHOSUR03:43 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)483
18CRLMKARAMELARAM04:21 (Day 2)04:22 (Day 2)518
19BNCEBANGALORE EAST04:44 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)535
20BNCBANGALORE CANT05:06 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)538
21SBCBANGALORE CY JN05:50 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)542
22KGIKENGERI06:17 (Day 2)06:18 (Day 2)554
23MYAMANDYA07:28 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)635
24MYSMYSORE JN09:00 (Day 2)Destination680

MAILADUTURAI EX (16232) MYSORE JN to MAYILADUTURAI J

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource15:30 (Day 1)0
2MYAMANDYA16:08 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)46
3MADMADDUR16:28 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)65
4KGIKENGERI17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)127
5SBCBANGALORE CY JN18:30 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)139
6BNCBANGALORE CANT19:10 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)143
7CRLMKARAMELARAM19:37 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)163
8HSRAHOSUR20:03 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)198
9DPJDHARMAPURI21:56 (Day 1)21:58 (Day 1)290
10SASALEM JN23:42 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)357
11EDERODE JN00:50 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)419
12PGRPUGALUR01:44 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)470
13KRRKARUR02:07 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)485
14KLTKULITALAI02:44 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)523
15PLIPETTAIVAYATALAI02:54 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)532
16TPTIRCHRPALI FORT03:29 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)556
17TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI03:55 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)560
18TRBTIRUVERUMBUR04:20 (Day 2)04:21 (Day 2)570
19BALBUDALUR04:35 (Day 2)04:36 (Day 2)593
20TJTHANJAVUR04:48 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)610
21PMLPAPANASAM05:10 (Day 2)05:11 (Day 2)635
22KMUKUMBAKONAM05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)649
23ADTADUTURAI05:59 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)661
24KTMKUTRALAM06:09 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)672
25MVMAYILADUTURAI J07:00 (Day 2)Destination680

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments