16229/16230 MYS BSB EXPRESS/BSB MYS EXPRESS: MYSORE JN-VARANASI JN-MYSORE JN

MYS BSB EXP (16229) MYSORE JN to VARANASI JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource07:20 (Day 1)0
2MYAMANDYA07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)46
3KGIKENGERI09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)127
4SBCBANGALORE CY JN09:55 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)139
5YPRYESVANTPUR JN10:20 (Day 1)10:22 (Day 1)144
6TKTUMKUR11:18 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)208
7ASKARSIKERE JN13:10 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)304
8DRUKADUR13:49 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)343
9CTACHITRADURG15:43 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)451
10BAYBELLARY JN17:58 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)602
11GTLGUNTAKAL JN19:15 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)653
12ADADONI20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)704
13MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD20:53 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)745
14RCRAICHUR21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)773
15KSNKRISHNA21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)799
16YGYADGIR22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)842
17WADIWADI00:15 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)881
18GRGULBARGA00:57 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)918
19SURSOLAPUR JN03:00 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)1031
20DDDAUND JN06:25 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)1218
21ANGAHMADNAGAR08:47 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)1302
22KPGKOPARGAON10:58 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1413
23MMRMANMAD JN12:30 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)1455
24BSLBHUSAVAL JN15:10 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)1639
25KNWKHANDWA18:10 (Day 2)18:15 (Day 2)1762
26ETITARSI JN21:20 (Day 2)21:30 (Day 2)1946
27PPIPIPARIYA22:33 (Day 2)22:35 (Day 2)2013
28NUNARSINGHPUR23:43 (Day 2)23:45 (Day 2)2107
29JBPJABALPUR01:20 (Day 3)01:30 (Day 3)2191
30KTEKATNI02:37 (Day 3)02:42 (Day 3)2282
31MYRMAIHAR03:32 (Day 3)03:34 (Day 3)2345
32STASATNA04:05 (Day 3)04:15 (Day 3)2380
33COICHEOKI08:13 (Day 3)08:15 (Day 3)2549
34MZPMIRZAPUR09:11 (Day 3)09:13 (Day 3)2630
35BSBVARANASI JN11:55 (Day 3)Destination2706

BSB MYS EXP (16230) VARANASI JN to MYSORE JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BSBVARANASI JNSource21:05 (Day 1)0
2MZPMIRZAPUR22:46 (Day 1)22:48 (Day 1)76
3COICHEOKI00:28 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)157
4STASATNA03:10 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)326
5MYRMAIHAR03:44 (Day 2)03:46 (Day 2)362
6KTEKATNI04:35 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)425
7JBPJABALPUR06:00 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)515
8NUNARSINGHPUR07:30 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)599
9PPIPIPARIYA08:42 (Day 2)08:44 (Day 2)693
10ETITARSI JN09:50 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)760
11KNWKHANDWA13:40 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)944
12BSLBHUSAVAL JN15:20 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)1067
13MMRMANMAD JN18:00 (Day 2)18:05 (Day 2)1251
14KPGKOPARGAON19:48 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)1293
15ANGAHMADNAGAR22:27 (Day 2)22:30 (Day 2)1404
16DDDAUND JN00:10 (Day 3)00:20 (Day 3)1488
17SURSOLAPUR JN04:15 (Day 3)04:25 (Day 3)1676
18GRGULBARGA07:27 (Day 3)07:30 (Day 3)1789
19YGYADGIR08:53 (Day 3)08:55 (Day 3)1864
20KSNKRISHNA09:23 (Day 3)09:25 (Day 3)1908
21RCRAICHUR09:55 (Day 3)09:57 (Day 3)1933
22MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD10:18 (Day 3)10:20 (Day 3)1961
23ADADONI10:53 (Day 3)10:55 (Day 3)2002
24GTLGUNTAKAL JN11:55 (Day 3)12:10 (Day 3)2054
25BAYBELLARY JN14:13 (Day 3)14:15 (Day 3)2104
26CTACHITRADURG17:18 (Day 3)17:20 (Day 3)2255
27DRUKADUR19:48 (Day 3)19:50 (Day 3)2363
28ASKARSIKERE JN20:45 (Day 3)20:50 (Day 3)2402
29TKTUMKUR22:28 (Day 3)22:30 (Day 3)2498
30YPRYESVANTPUR JN23:38 (Day 3)23:40 (Day 3)2562
31SBCBANGALORE CY JN00:10 (Day 4)00:15 (Day 4)2568
32KGIKENGERI00:31 (Day 4)00:33 (Day 4)2580
33MYAMANDYA01:28 (Day 4)01:30 (Day 4)2661
34MYSMYSORE JN03:00 (Day 4)Destination2706

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments