16227/16228 TALGUPPA EXPRESS/BANGALORE EXPRESS: BANGALORE CY JN-TALGUPPA-BANGALORE CY JN

TALGUPPA EXP (16227) BANGALORE CY JN to TALGUPPA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource23:00 (Day 1)0
2MWMMALLESWARAM23:05 (Day 1)23:07 (Day 1)3
3YPRYESVANTPUR JN23:13 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)6
4TKTUMKUR00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)70
5TTRTIPTUR01:39 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)140
6ASKARSIKERE JN02:30 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)166
7RRBBIRUR JN03:23 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)211
8TKETARIKERE JN03:50 (Day 2)03:52 (Day 2)236
9BDVTBHADRAVATI04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)256
10SMESHIMOGA04:34 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)272
11SMETSHIMOGA TOWN04:45 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)274
12ANFANANDAPURAM05:53 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)329
13SRFSAGAR JAMBAGARU06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)356
14TLGPTALGUPPA07:15 (Day 2)Destination371

BANGALORE EXP (16228) TALGUPPA to BANGALORE CY JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TLGPTALGUPPASource20:15 (Day 1)0
2SRFSAGAR JAMBAGARU20:33 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)16
3ANFANANDAPURAM21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)42
4SMETSHIMOGA TOWN22:25 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)97
5SMESHIMOGA22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)100
6BDVTBHADRAVATI22:48 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)116
7TKETARIKERE JN23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)136
8RRBBIRUR JN23:38 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)160
9ASKARSIKERE JN00:40 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)206
10TTRTIPTUR01:10 (Day 2)01:12 (Day 2)231
11TKTUMKUR02:33 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)302
12YPRYESVANTPUR JN03:25 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)366
13MWMMALLESWARAM03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)368
14SBCBANGALORE CY JN04:30 (Day 2)Destination371

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments