16215/16216 CHAMUNDI EXPRESS/CHAMUNDI EXPRES MYSORE JN-BANGALORE CY JN-MYSORE JN

CHAMUNDI EXP (16215) MYSORE JN to BANGALORE CY JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource06:45 (Day 1)0
2SSHRIRANGAPATNA06:59 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)15
3PANPPANDAVAPURA07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)19
4MYAMANDYA07:28 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)45
5MADMADDUR07:48 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)64
6CPTCHANNAPATNA08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)83
7RMGMRAMANAGARAM08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)94
8BIDBIDADI08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)109
9KGIKENGERI09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)126
10SBCBANGALORE CY JN09:30 (Day 1)Destination139

CHAMUNDI EXPRES (16216) BANGALORE CY JN to MYSORE JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource18:15 (Day 1)0
2KGIKENGERI18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)13
3BIDBIDADI18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)31
4RMGMRAMANAGARAM19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)45
5CPTCHANNAPATNA19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)56
6MADMADDUR19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)75
7MYAMANDYA19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)94
8PANPPANDAVAPURA20:19 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)120
9SSHRIRANGAPATNA20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)124
10MYSMYSORE JN21:10 (Day 1)Destination139

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments