16209/16210 AII MYS EXPRESS/AJMER EXPRESS: AJMER JN-MYSORE JN-AJMER JN

AII MYS EXPRESS (16209) AJMER JN to MYSORE JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AIIAJMER JNSource05:30 (Day 1)0
2BERBEAWAR06:18 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)53
3SODSOJAT ROAD07:16 (Day 1)07:18 (Day 1)119
4MJMARWAR JN07:38 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)140
5FAFALNA08:31 (Day 1)08:33 (Day 1)207
6SOHSIROHI ROAD09:20 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)262
7ABRABU ROAD10:10 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)306
8PNUPALANPUR JN11:51 (Day 1)11:53 (Day 1)358
9MSHMAHESANA JN13:07 (Day 1)13:09 (Day 1)423
10ADIAHMEDABAD JN14:30 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)491
11NDNADIAD JN15:39 (Day 1)15:41 (Day 1)537
12ANNDANAND JN16:01 (Day 1)16:03 (Day 1)555
13BRCVADODARA JN16:45 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)591
14BHBHARUCH JN17:52 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)661
15STSURAT19:05 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)720
16BLVALSAD20:28 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)788
17VAPIVAPI20:52 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)812
18BSRVASAI ROAD23:35 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)935
19BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)962
20KYNKALYAN JN01:02 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)987
21KJTKARJAT01:58 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)1034
22LNLLONAVALA02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)1062
23PUNEPUNE JN04:10 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)1125
24STRSATARA07:10 (Day 2)07:13 (Day 2)1271
25KRDKARAD08:08 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)1329
26SLISANGLI09:27 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)1397
27MRJMIRAJ JN10:30 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)1404
28BGMBELGAUM13:25 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)1542
29LDLONDA JN14:15 (Day 2)14:17 (Day 2)1593
30DWRDHARWAR15:53 (Day 2)15:55 (Day 2)1663
31UBLHUBLI JN17:00 (Day 2)17:10 (Day 2)1683
32HVRHAVERI18:25 (Day 2)18:27 (Day 2)1758
33RNRRANIBENNUR18:55 (Day 2)18:57 (Day 2)1791
34HRRHARIHAR19:33 (Day 2)19:35 (Day 2)1814
35DVGDAVANGERE19:43 (Day 2)19:45 (Day 2)1827
36RRBBIRUR JN21:28 (Day 2)21:30 (Day 2)1942
37ASKARSIKERE JN22:50 (Day 2)22:55 (Day 2)1987
38TTRTIPTUR23:23 (Day 2)23:25 (Day 2)2012
39TKTUMKUR01:08 (Day 3)01:10 (Day 3)2083
40YPRYESVANTPUR JN02:35 (Day 3)02:40 (Day 3)2147
41MWMMALLESWARAM02:48 (Day 3)02:50 (Day 3)2149
42SBCBANGALORE CY JN03:15 (Day 3)03:30 (Day 3)2152
43MYAMANDYA04:48 (Day 3)04:50 (Day 3)2246
44MYSMYSORE JN06:00 (Day 3)Destination2290

AJMER EXPRESS (16210) MYSORE JN to AJMER JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource18:15 (Day 1)0
2MYAMANDYA18:53 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)46
3RMGMRAMANAGARAM19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)94
4SBCBANGALORE CY JN21:30 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)139
5YPRYESVANTPUR JN22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)144
6TKTUMKUR23:03 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)208
7TTRTIPTUR00:05 (Day 2)00:06 (Day 2)279
8ASKARSIKERE JN00:45 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)304
9RRBBIRUR JN01:33 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)349
10DVGDAVANGERE03:13 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)464
11HRRHARIHAR03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)477
12RNRRANIBENNUR04:13 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)500
13HVRHAVERI04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)533
14UBLHUBLI JN06:25 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)608
15DWRDHARWAR06:58 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)628
16LDLONDA JN08:23 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)698
17BGMBELGAUM09:35 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)749
18MRJMIRAJ JN12:40 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)887
19SLISANGLI12:57 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)894
20KRDKARAD13:59 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)962
21STRSATARA15:00 (Day 2)15:03 (Day 2)1020
22PUNEPUNE JN18:40 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)1166
23LNLLONAVALA19:59 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)1229
24KJTKARJAT20:48 (Day 2)20:50 (Day 2)1257
25KYNKALYAN JN21:27 (Day 2)21:30 (Day 2)1304
26BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD22:08 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1329
27BSRVASAI ROAD22:50 (Day 2)22:55 (Day 2)1356
28VAPIVAPI00:50 (Day 3)00:52 (Day 3)1479
29BLVALSAD01:20 (Day 3)01:21 (Day 3)1503
30STSURAT02:45 (Day 3)02:55 (Day 3)1571
31BHBHARUCH JN03:38 (Day 3)03:40 (Day 3)1630
32BRCVADODARA JN04:50 (Day 3)05:00 (Day 3)1700
33ANNDANAND JN05:30 (Day 3)05:32 (Day 3)1736
34NDNADIAD JN05:47 (Day 3)05:49 (Day 3)1754
35ADIAHMEDABAD JN06:55 (Day 3)07:05 (Day 3)1800
36MSHMAHESANA JN09:10 (Day 3)09:12 (Day 3)1868
37PNUPALANPUR JN10:54 (Day 3)10:56 (Day 3)1933
38ABRABU ROAD11:40 (Day 3)11:55 (Day 3)1985
39SOHSIROHI ROAD12:37 (Day 3)12:39 (Day 3)2029
40FAFALNA13:26 (Day 3)13:28 (Day 3)2084
41MJMARWAR JN14:30 (Day 3)14:32 (Day 3)2151
42SODSOJAT ROAD14:51 (Day 3)14:53 (Day 3)2172
43BERBEAWAR16:14 (Day 3)16:16 (Day 3)2238
44AIIAJMER JN17:30 (Day 3)Destination2290

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments