16205/16206 MYSORE EXPRESS/TALGUPPA EXPRESS: TALGUPPA-MYSORE JN-TALGUPPA

MYSORE EXPRESS (16205) TALGUPPA to MYSORE JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TLGPTALGUPPASource14:30 (Day 1)0
2SRFSAGAR JAMBAGARU14:48 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)16
3ANFANANDAPURAM15:14 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)42
4SMETSHIMOGA TOWN16:45 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)97
5BDVTBHADRAVATI17:08 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)116
6TKETARIKERE JN17:23 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)136
7RRBBIRUR JN17:58 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)160
8ASKARSIKERE JN18:45 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)206
9HASHASSAN19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)252
10HLNHOLE NARSIPUR20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)284
11KRNRKRISHANRAJANAGA21:13 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)338
12MYSMYSORE JN22:15 (Day 1)Destination373

TALGUPPA EXP (16206) MYSORE JN to TALGUPPA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource05:50 (Day 1)0
2KRNRKRISHANRAJANAGA06:24 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)35
3HLNHOLE NARSIPUR07:14 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)89
4HASHASSAN07:43 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)121
5ASKARSIKERE JN08:43 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)168
6RRBBIRUR JN09:33 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)213
7TKETARIKERE JN10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)237
8BDVTBHADRAVATI10:23 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)257
9SMETSHIMOGA TOWN10:50 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)276
10ANFANANDAPURAM11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)331
11SRFSAGAR JAMBAGARU12:28 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)357
12TLGPTALGUPPA13:30 (Day 1)Destination373

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments