16203/16204 TIRUPATHY EXPRESS/TPTY MAS EXPRES CHENNAI CENTRAL-TIRUPATI-CHENNAI CENTRAL

TIRUPATHY EXP (16203) CHENNAI CENTRAL to TIRUPATI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource16:35 (Day 1)0
2PERPERAMBUR16:45 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)6
3TRLTIRUVALLUR17:13 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)42
4AJJARAKKONAM17:43 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)69
5TRTTIRUTTANI17:58 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)83
6NGNAGARI18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)100
7EKMEKAMBARAKUPPAM18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)101
8PUTPUTTUR18:38 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)115
9RURENIGUNTA JN19:25 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)141
10TPTYTIRUPATI20:10 (Day 1)Destination151

TPTY MAS EXPRES (16204) TIRUPATI to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource06:45 (Day 1)0
2RURENIGUNTA JN07:05 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)10
3PUTPUTTUR07:58 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)36
4EKMEKAMBARAKUPPAM08:13 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)50
5NGNAGARI08:18 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)52
6TRTTIRUTTANI08:33 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)68
7AJJARAKKONAM08:50 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)82
8TRLTIRUVALLUR09:18 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)109
9AVDAVADI09:38 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)130
10PERPERAMBUR09:58 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)145
11MASCHENNAI CENTRAL10:45 (Day 1)Destination151

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments