16201/16202 SBC SMET EXPRESS/SMET SBC EXPRESS: BANGALORE CY JN-SHIMOGA TOWN-BANGALORE CY JN

SBC SMET EXP (16201) BANGALORE CY JN to SHIMOGA TOWN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource15:30 (Day 1)0
2YPRYESVANTPUR JN15:39 (Day 1)15:41 (Day 1)6
3TKTUMKUR16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)70
4TTRTIPTUR17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)140
5ASKARSIKERE JN18:05 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)166
6DRUKADUR18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)205
7RRBBIRUR JN19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)211
8TKETARIKERE JN19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)236
9BDVTBHADRAVATI19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)256
10SMESHIMOGA20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)272
11SMETSHIMOGA TOWN20:45 (Day 1)Destination274

SMET SBC EXP (16202) SHIMOGA TOWN to BANGALORE CY JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SMETSHIMOGA TOWNSource06:35 (Day 1)0
2SMESHIMOGA06:38 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)3
3BDVTBHADRAVATI06:53 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)19
4TKETARIKERE JN07:13 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)39
5RRBBIRUR JN07:43 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)63
6DRUKADUR07:52 (Day 1)07:53 (Day 1)69
7ASKARSIKERE JN08:30 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)109
8TTRTIPTUR09:10 (Day 1)09:11 (Day 1)134
9TKTUMKUR10:23 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)205
10YPRYESVANTPUR JN11:23 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)269
11SBCBANGALORE CY JN11:55 (Day 1)Destination274

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments