16187/16188 ERNAKULAM EXPRESS/ERS KARAIKALEXP KARAIKAL-ERNAKULAM JN-KARAIKAL

ERNAKULAM EXP (16187) KARAIKAL to ERNAKULAM JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KIKKARAIKALSource16:10 (Day 1)0
2NCRNAGORE16:24 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)11
3NGTNAGAPPATTINAM16:37 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)19
4TVRTHIRUVARUR JN17:20 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)42
5NMJNIDAMANGALAM17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)66
6TJTHANJAVUR18:23 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)96
7BALBUDALUR18:40 (Day 1)18:41 (Day 1)114
8TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI20:00 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)146
9TPTIRCHRPALI FORT20:19 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)150
10KLTKULITALAI20:53 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)183
11KRRKARUR21:37 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)222
12PGRPUGALUR21:55 (Day 1)21:57 (Day 1)237
13KMDKODUMUDI22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)249
14EDERODE JN23:00 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)287
15UKLUTTUKULI23:39 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)324
16TUPTIRUPPUR23:55 (Day 1)23:57 (Day 1)337
17CBECOIMBATORE JN01:25 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)388
18PTJPODANUR JN01:53 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)394
19PGTPALAKKAD03:05 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)442
20OTPOTTAPPALAM03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)474
21WKIWADAKANCHERI03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)503
22TCRTHRISUR04:20 (Day 2)04:23 (Day 2)519
23IJKIRINJALAKUDA04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)543
24CKICHALAKUDI04:51 (Day 2)04:53 (Day 2)549
25AFKANGAMALI05:07 (Day 2)05:09 (Day 2)565
26AWYALUVA05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)574
27IPLIDAPLLI05:30 (Day 2)05:32 (Day 2)585
28ERNERNAKULAM TOWN05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)591
29ERSERNAKULAM JN06:40 (Day 2)Destination593

ERS KARAIKALEXP (16188) ERNAKULAM JN to KARAIKAL

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSource22:10 (Day 1)0
2ERNERNAKULAM TOWN22:15 (Day 1)22:17 (Day 1)3
3IPLIDAPLLI22:25 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)9
4AWYALUVA22:41 (Day 1)22:43 (Day 1)20
5AFKANGAMALI22:51 (Day 1)22:53 (Day 1)29
6CKICHALAKUDI23:01 (Day 1)23:02 (Day 1)44
7IJKIRINJALAKUDA23:10 (Day 1)23:11 (Day 1)51
8TCRTHRISUR23:32 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)75
9WKIWADAKANCHERI23:50 (Day 1)23:52 (Day 1)91
10OTPOTTAPPALAM01:08 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)120
11PGTPALAKKAD01:40 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)152
12PTJPODANUR JN02:53 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)200
13CBECOIMBATORE JN03:05 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)206
14TUPTIRUPPUR03:53 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)256
15EDERODE JN04:45 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)307
16KMDKODUMUDI05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)345
17PGRPUGALUR05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)357
18KRRKARUR06:07 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)372
19KLTKULITALAI06:43 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)411
20TPTIRCHRPALI FORT07:23 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)444
21TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI07:40 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)448
22BALBUDALUR08:19 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)480
23TJTHANJAVUR08:43 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)498
24NMJNIDAMANGALAM09:14 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)528
25TVRTHIRUVARUR JN09:35 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)552
26NGTNAGAPPATTINAM10:10 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)575
27NCRNAGORE10:30 (Day 2)10:32 (Day 2)582
28KIKKARAIKAL11:50 (Day 2)Destination593

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments