16185/16186 VELANKANNI EXPRESS: CHENNAI EGMORE-VELANKANNI-CHENNAI EGMORE

VELANKANNI EXP (16185) CHENNAI EGMORE to VELANKANNI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource23:15 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM23:43 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU00:13 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)56
4MLMRMELMARUVATTUR00:43 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)92
5TMVTINDIVANAM01:09 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)122
6VMVILLUPURAM JN02:00 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)159
7TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR02:54 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)201
8CUPJCUDDALORE PORT03:01 (Day 2)03:02 (Day 2)205
9CDMCHIDAMBARAM03:44 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)244
10SYSIRKAZHI04:01 (Day 2)04:02 (Day 2)261
11MVMAYILADUTURAI J04:35 (Day 2)04:37 (Day 2)281
12PEMPERALAM JN04:51 (Day 2)04:52 (Day 2)296
13TVRTHIRUVARUR JN06:05 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)319
14NGTNAGAPPATTINAM06:45 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)343
15VLNKVELANKANNI07:45 (Day 2)Destination353

VELANKANNI EXP (16186) VELANKANNI to CHENNAI EGMORE

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLNKVELANKANNISource20:45 (Day 1)0
2NGTNAGAPPATTINAM21:25 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)11
3TVRTHIRUVARUR JN22:15 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)34
4PEMPERALAM JN22:50 (Day 1)22:51 (Day 1)57
5MVMAYILADUTURAI J23:18 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)73
6SYSIRKAZHI23:46 (Day 1)23:47 (Day 1)93
7CDMCHIDAMBARAM00:05 (Day 2)00:06 (Day 2)109
8CUPJCUDDALORE PORT00:41 (Day 2)00:42 (Day 2)148
9TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR00:49 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)152
10VMVILLUPURAM JN02:00 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)194
11TMVTINDIVANAM02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)232
12MLMRMELMARUVATTUR03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)262
13CGLCHENGALPATTU03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)297
14TBMTAMBARAM04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)328
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE05:25 (Day 2)Destination353

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments