16183/16184 UZHAVAN EXPRESS: CHENNAI EGMORE-THANJAVUR-CHENNAI EGMORE

UZHAVAN EXPRESS (16183) CHENNAI EGMORE to THANJAVUR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource23:30 (Day 1)0
2MBMMAMBALAM23:40 (Day 1)23:42 (Day 1)7
3TBMTAMBARAM00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)25
4CGLCHENGALPATTU00:33 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)56
5MLMRMELMARUVATTUR01:03 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)92
6TMVTINDIVANAM01:28 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)122
7VMVILLUPURAM JN02:35 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)159
8PRTPANRUTI03:09 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)179
9CUPJCUDDALORE PORT03:29 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)205
10CDMCHIDAMBARAM04:05 (Day 2)04:07 (Day 2)244
11SYSIRKAZHI04:24 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)261
12VDLVITHISVARANKOL04:32 (Day 2)04:33 (Day 2)267
13MVMAYILADUTURAI J05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)281
14KTMKUTRALAM05:34 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)289
15ADTADUTURAI05:44 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)301
16KMUKUMBAKONAM05:53 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)312
17PMLPAPANASAM06:09 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)326
18TJTHANJAVUR07:15 (Day 2)Destination351

UZHAVAN EXPRESS (16184) THANJAVUR to CHENNAI EGMORE

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TJTHANJAVURSource20:45 (Day 1)0
2PMLPAPANASAM21:04 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)25
3KMUKUMBAKONAM21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)40
4ADTADUTURAI21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)51
5KTMKUTRALAM21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)62
6MVMAYILADUTURAI J22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)71
7VDLVITHISVARANKOL22:46 (Day 1)22:47 (Day 1)85
8SYSIRKAZHI22:51 (Day 1)22:52 (Day 1)91
9CDMCHIDAMBARAM23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)108
10CUPJCUDDALORE PORT23:41 (Day 1)23:42 (Day 1)146
11PRTPANRUTI00:08 (Day 2)00:09 (Day 2)173
12VMVILLUPURAM JN01:10 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)193
13TMVTINDIVANAM01:53 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)230
14MLMRMELMARUVATTUR02:18 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)260
15CGLCHENGALPATTU03:00 (Day 2)03:02 (Day 2)296
16TBMTAMBARAM03:33 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)326
17MBMMAMBALAM03:53 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)344
18MSCHENNAI EGMORE04:55 (Day 2)Destination351

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments