16181/16182 SILAMBU EXPRESS: CHENNAI EGMORE-MANAMADURAI JN-CHENNAI EGMORE

SILAMBU EXPRESS (16181) CHENNAI EGMORE to MANAMADURAI JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource20:20 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)56
4MLMRMELMARUVATTUR21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)92
5VMVILLUPURAM JN22:50 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)159
6VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN23:35 (Day 1)23:37 (Day 1)213
7TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI03:15 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)336
8PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI04:09 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)389
9CTNDCHETTINAD04:44 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)414
10KKDIKARAIKKUDI JN05:10 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)426
11DKODEVAKOTTAI ROAD05:22 (Day 2)05:23 (Day 2)431
12SVGASIVAGANGA05:59 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)466
13MNMMANAMADURAI JN07:30 (Day 2)Destination487

SILAMBU EXPRESS (16182) MANAMADURAI JN to CHENNAI EGMORE

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MNMMANAMADURAI JNSource20:15 (Day 1)0
2SVGASIVAGANGA20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)21
3DKODEVAKOTTAI ROAD21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)57
4KKDIKARAIKKUDI JN21:25 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)62
5CTNDCHETTINAD21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)73
6PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)98
7TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI23:45 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)151
8VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN01:53 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)274
9VMVILLUPURAM JN03:00 (Day 2)03:02 (Day 2)329
10MLMRMELMARUVATTUR04:00 (Day 2)04:02 (Day 2)396
11CGLCHENGALPATTU04:38 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)431
12TBMTAMBARAM05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)462
13MBMMAMBALAM05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)480
14MSCHENNAI EGMORE06:05 (Day 2)Destination487

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments