16179/16180 MANNAI EXPRESS: CHENNAI EGMORE-MANNARGUDI-CHENNAI EGMORE

MANNAI EXP (16179) CHENNAI EGMORE to MANNARGUDI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource22:00 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM22:29 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)56
4VMVILLUPURAM JN00:30 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)159
5TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR01:25 (Day 2)01:27 (Day 2)201
6CDMCHIDAMBARAM02:13 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)244
7SYSIRKAZHI02:34 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)261
8MVMAYILADUTURAI J03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)281
9KMUKUMBAKONAM03:23 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)312
10PMLPAPANASAM03:39 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)326
11TJTHANJAVUR04:35 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)351
12NMJNIDAMANGALAM05:15 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)381
13MQMANNARGUDI06:25 (Day 2)Destination395

MANNAI EXP (16180) MANNARGUDI to CHENNAI EGMORE

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MQMANNARGUDISource21:15 (Day 1)0
2NMJNIDAMANGALAM21:35 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)14
3TJTHANJAVUR22:35 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)44
4PMLPAPANASAM23:06 (Day 1)23:07 (Day 1)69
5KMUKUMBAKONAM23:18 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)83
6MVMAYILADUTURAI J23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)114
7SYSIRKAZHI00:19 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)134
8CDMCHIDAMBARAM00:38 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)151
9TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR01:23 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)194
10VMVILLUPURAM JN02:35 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)236
11CGLCHENGALPATTU04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)339
12TBMTAMBARAM04:48 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)370
13MBMMAMBALAM05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)388
14MSCHENNAI EGMORE05:50 (Day 2)Destination395

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments