16177/16178 ROCK FORT EXPRESS/ROCKFORT EXPRES CHENNAI EGMORE-TIRUCHCHIRAPALI-CHENNAI EGMORE

ROCK FORT EXP (16177) CHENNAI EGMORE to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource22:30 (Day 1)0
2MBMMAMBALAM22:40 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)7
3TBMTAMBARAM23:03 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)25
4CGLCHENGALPATTU23:33 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)56
5TMVTINDIVANAM00:19 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)122
6VMVILLUPURAM JN01:05 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)159
7VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN01:53 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)213
8ALUARIYALUR02:29 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)267
9KKPMKALLAKKUDI PLGH03:31 (Day 2)03:32 (Day 2)291
10LLILALGUDI03:49 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)310
11SRGMSRIRANGAM04:04 (Day 2)04:06 (Day 2)325
12TPTNTIRUCHRPALI TWN04:15 (Day 2)04:16 (Day 2)328
13GOCPONMLAI GLD RCK04:24 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)334
14TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI05:30 (Day 2)Destination336

ROCKFORT EXPRES (16178) TIRUCHCHIRAPALI to CHENNAI EGMORE

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALISource22:25 (Day 1)0
2GOCPONMLAI GLD RCK22:32 (Day 1)22:33 (Day 1)3
3TPTNTIRUCHRPALI TWN22:42 (Day 1)22:43 (Day 1)9
4SRGMSRIRANGAM22:49 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)12
5LLILALGUDI23:04 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)27
6KKPMKALLAKKUDI PLGH23:19 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)46
7ALUARIYALUR23:44 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)70
8PNDMPENNADAM00:17 (Day 2)00:18 (Day 2)105
9VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN00:38 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)123
10VMVILLUPURAM JN01:53 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)178
11TMVTINDIVANAM02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)215
12CGLCHENGALPATTU03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)281
13TBMTAMBARAM03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)312
14MBMMAMBALAM04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)329
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE05:15 (Day 2)Destination336

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments