16175/16176 KARAIKAL EXPRESS/CHENNAI EXPRESS: CHENNAI EGMORE-KARAIKAL-CHENNAI EGMORE

KARAIKAL EXP (16175) CHENNAI EGMORE to KARAIKAL

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource23:15 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM23:43 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU00:13 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)56
4MLMRMELMARUVATTUR00:43 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)92
5TMVTINDIVANAM01:08 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)122
6VMVILLUPURAM JN02:00 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)159
7TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR02:53 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)201
8CUPJCUDDALORE PORT03:01 (Day 2)03:02 (Day 2)205
9CDMCHIDAMBARAM03:43 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)244
10SYSIRKAZHI04:01 (Day 2)04:02 (Day 2)261
11MVMAYILADUTURAI J04:35 (Day 2)04:37 (Day 2)281
12PEMPERALAM JN04:51 (Day 2)04:52 (Day 2)296
13TVRTHIRUVARUR JN06:05 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)319
14NGTNAGAPPATTINAM06:45 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)343
15NCRNAGORE07:08 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)350
16KIKKARAIKAL07:45 (Day 2)Destination361

CHENNAI EXP (16176) KARAIKAL to CHENNAI EGMORE

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KIKKARAIKALSource20:45 (Day 1)0
2NCRNAGORE20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)11
3NGTNAGAPPATTINAM21:25 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)19
4TVRTHIRUVARUR JN22:15 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)42
5PEMPERALAM JN22:50 (Day 1)22:51 (Day 1)65
6MVMAYILADUTURAI J23:18 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)81
7SYSIRKAZHI23:46 (Day 1)23:47 (Day 1)101
8CDMCHIDAMBARAM00:05 (Day 2)00:06 (Day 2)117
9CUPJCUDDALORE PORT00:41 (Day 2)00:42 (Day 2)156
10TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR00:49 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)160
11VMVILLUPURAM JN02:00 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)202
12TMVTINDIVANAM02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)240
13MLMRMELMARUVATTUR03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)270
14CGLCHENGALPATTU03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)305
15TBMTAMBARAM04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)336
16MSCHENNAI EGMORE05:25 (Day 2)Destination361

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments