16129/16130 MS TN LINK EXPRESS/TN MS LINK EXPRESS: CHENNAI EGMORE-TUTICORIN-CHENNAI EGMORE

MS TN LINK EXP (16129) CHENNAI EGMORE to TUTICORIN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource07:40 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM08:08 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU08:38 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)56
4MLMRMELMARUVATTUR09:08 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)92
5TMVTINDIVANAM09:33 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)122
6VMVILLUPURAM JN10:33 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)159
7VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN11:10 (Day 1)11:12 (Day 1)213
8PNDMPENNADAM11:24 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)232
9ALUARIYALUR11:44 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)267
10SRGMSRIRANGAM12:44 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)325
11TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI13:10 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)336
12MPAMANAPARAI13:44 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)373
13DGDINDIGUL JN14:43 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)431
14SDNSHOLAVANDAN15:15 (Day 1)15:16 (Day 1)475
15KONKUDALNAGAR15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)493
16MDUMADURAI JN16:05 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)497
17VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN16:53 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)540
18SRTSATUR17:19 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)567
19CVPKOVILPATTI17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)588
20MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI18:35 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)624
21MVNMILAVITTAN19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)648
22TMETUTI MELUR20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)654
23TNTUTICORIN20:35 (Day 1)Destination656

TN MS LINK EXP (16130) TUTICORIN to CHENNAI EGMORE

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TNTUTICORINSource07:35 (Day 1)0
2MVNMILAVITTAN07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)8
3MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI08:30 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)32
4CVPKOVILPATTI09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)68
5SRTSATUR09:36 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)89
6VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN09:58 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)116
7MDUMADURAI JN11:05 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)159
8SDNSHOLAVANDAN11:34 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)181
9DGDINDIGUL JN12:15 (Day 1)12:18 (Day 1)225
10MPAMANAPARAI13:04 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)283
11TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI14:05 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)320
12SRGMSRIRANGAM14:27 (Day 1)14:28 (Day 1)331
13ALUARIYALUR15:24 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)389
14PNDMPENNADAM15:52 (Day 1)15:53 (Day 1)424
15VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)443
16VMVILLUPURAM JN17:15 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)497
17TMVTINDIVANAM17:53 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)534
18MLMRMELMARUVATTUR18:18 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)565
19CGLCHENGALPATTU19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)600
20TBMTAMBARAM19:38 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)631
21MBMMAMBALAM19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)649
22MSCHENNAI EGMORE21:15 (Day 1)Destination656

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments