16127/16128 MS GURUVAYUR EXPRESS/GUV CHENNAI EXPRESS: CHENNAI EGMORE-GURUVAYUR-CHENNAI EGMORE

MS GURUVAYUR EX (16127) CHENNAI EGMORE to GURUVAYUR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource07:40 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM08:08 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU08:38 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)56
4MLMRMELMARUVATTUR09:08 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)92
5TMVTINDIVANAM09:33 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)122
6VMVILLUPURAM JN10:33 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)159
7VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN11:10 (Day 1)11:12 (Day 1)213
8PNDMPENNADAM11:24 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)232
9ALUARIYALUR11:43 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)267
10SRGMSRIRANGAM12:43 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)325
11TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI13:10 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)336
12MPAMANAPARAI13:44 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)373
13DGDINDIGUL JN14:43 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)431
14SDNSHOLAVANDAN15:15 (Day 1)15:16 (Day 1)475
15KONKUDALNAGAR15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)493
16MDUMADURAI JN16:05 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)497
17VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN16:53 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)540
18SRTSATUR17:19 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)567
19CVPKOVILPATTI17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)588
20MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI18:35 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)624
21TENTIRUNELVELI19:30 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)653
22NNNNANGUNERI20:03 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)681
23VLYVALLIYUR20:15 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)695
24AAYARALVAYMOZHI20:33 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)714
25NCJNAGERCOIL JN21:25 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)727
26ERLERANIEL21:53 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)745
27KZTKULITTHURAI22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)760
28NYYNEYYATTINKARA22:30 (Day 1)22:32 (Day 1)781
29TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL23:05 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)798
30CRYCHIRAYINKIL23:36 (Day 1)23:38 (Day 1)826
31KVUKADAKAVUR23:41 (Day 1)23:43 (Day 1)829
32VAKVARKALA23:51 (Day 1)23:53 (Day 1)839
33PVUPARAVUR00:01 (Day 2)00:03 (Day 2)850
34QLNKOLLAM JN00:20 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)862
35KYJKAYANKULAM JN01:03 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)903
36HADHARIPPAD01:18 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)916
37AMPAAMBALAPUZHA01:38 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)934
38ALLPALLEPPEY01:53 (Day 2)01:56 (Day 2)946
39SRTLSHERTALAI02:13 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)970
40ERSERNAKULAM JN03:15 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)1003
41ERNERNAKULAM TOWN03:25 (Day 2)03:27 (Day 2)1006
42AWYALUVA03:42 (Day 2)03:44 (Day 2)1022
43AFKANGAMALI03:53 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)1032
44CKICHALAKUDI04:08 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)1047
45IJKIRINJALAKUDA04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)1053
46TCRTHRISUR04:51 (Day 2)04:54 (Day 2)1077
47PNQPUNKUNNAM04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)1079
48GUVGURUVAYUR05:50 (Day 2)Destination1100

GUV CHENNAI EXP (16128) GURUVAYUR to CHENNAI EGMORE

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GUVGURUVAYURSource21:10 (Day 1)0
2PNQPUNKUNNAM21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)21
3TCRTHRISUR21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)23
4IJKIRINJALAKUDA21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)47
5CKICHALAKUDI22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)53
6AFKANGAMALI22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)69
7AWYALUVA22:35 (Day 1)22:37 (Day 1)78
8ERNERNAKULAM TOWN22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)95
9ERSERNAKULAM JN23:20 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)97
10SRTLSHERTALAI23:55 (Day 1)23:57 (Day 1)130
11ALLPALLEPPEY00:20 (Day 2)00:23 (Day 2)154
12AMPAAMBALAPUZHA00:36 (Day 2)00:38 (Day 2)166
13HADHARIPPAD00:53 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)184
14KYJKAYANKULAM JN01:23 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)197
15QLNKOLLAM JN02:10 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)238
16PVUPARAVUR02:29 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)250
17VAKVARKALA02:42 (Day 2)02:43 (Day 2)262
18KVUKADAKAVUR02:53 (Day 2)02:54 (Day 2)271
19CRYCHIRAYINKIL02:59 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)274
20TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL03:35 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)303
21NYYNEYYATTINKARA03:59 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)320
22KZTKULITTHURAI04:22 (Day 2)04:23 (Day 2)340
23ERLERANIEL04:39 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)355
24NCJNAGERCOIL JN05:15 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)374
25AAYARALVAYMOZHI05:44 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)386
26VLYVALLIYUR06:14 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)405
27NNNNANGUNERI06:24 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)419
28TENTIRUNELVELI07:40 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)447
29MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI08:25 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)476
30CVPKOVILPATTI09:14 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)512
31SRTSATUR09:36 (Day 2)09:37 (Day 2)533
32VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN09:58 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)560
33MDUMADURAI JN11:05 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)603
34SDNSHOLAVANDAN11:34 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)625
35DGDINDIGUL JN12:15 (Day 2)12:18 (Day 2)669
36MPAMANAPARAI13:04 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)727
37TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI14:05 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)764
38SRGMSRIRANGAM14:27 (Day 2)14:28 (Day 2)776
39ALUARIYALUR15:24 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)833
40PNDMPENNADAM15:52 (Day 2)15:53 (Day 2)868
41VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN16:18 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)887
42VMVILLUPURAM JN17:15 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)941
43TMVTINDIVANAM17:53 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)979
44MLMRMELMARUVATTUR18:18 (Day 2)18:20 (Day 2)1009
45CGLCHENGALPATTU19:08 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)1044
46TBMTAMBARAM19:38 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)1075
47MBMMAMBALAM19:58 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)1093
48MSCHENNAI EGMORE21:15 (Day 2)Destination1100

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments