16125/16126 MS JODHPUR EXPRESS/JU MS EXPRESS: CHENNAI EGMORE-JODHPUR JN-CHENNAI EGMORE

MS JODHPUR EXP (16125) CHENNAI EGMORE to JODHPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource15:10 (Day 1)0
2GDRGUDUR JN17:40 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)142
3NLRNELLORE18:06 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)181
4BZAVIJAYAWADA JN22:00 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)435
5KMTKHAMMAM23:30 (Day 1)23:31 (Day 1)536
6WLWARANGAL01:18 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)643
7BPQBALHARSHAH05:40 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)886
8WRWARDHA JN08:00 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)1018
9BDBADNERA JN09:45 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)1114
10AKAKOLA JN10:40 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)1192
11BSLBHUSAVAL JN12:50 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)1332
12JLJALGAON JN13:59 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)1356
13NDBNANDURBAR16:55 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)1507
14STSURAT20:20 (Day 2)20:25 (Day 2)1667
15BRCVADODARA JN22:10 (Day 2)22:15 (Day 2)1796
16ADIAHMEDABAD JN00:20 (Day 3)00:50 (Day 3)1896
17MSHMAHESANA JN02:38 (Day 3)02:40 (Day 3)1969
18PNUPALANPUR JN05:01 (Day 3)05:03 (Day 3)2034
19ABRABU ROAD05:58 (Day 3)06:08 (Day 3)2087
20SOHSIROHI ROAD06:50 (Day 3)06:52 (Day 3)2130
21FAFALNA07:43 (Day 3)07:45 (Day 3)2185
22MJMARWAR JN09:05 (Day 3)09:10 (Day 3)2252
23PMYPALI MARWAR09:38 (Day 3)09:40 (Day 3)2282
24LUNILUNI JN10:11 (Day 3)10:14 (Day 3)2323
25JUJODHPUR JN10:50 (Day 3)Destination2355

JU MS EXPRESS (16126) JODHPUR JN to CHENNAI EGMORE

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JUJODHPUR JNSource21:15 (Day 1)0
2LUNILUNI JN21:44 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)32
3PMYPALI MARWAR22:21 (Day 1)22:23 (Day 1)73
4MJMARWAR JN23:10 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)104
5FAFALNA00:22 (Day 2)00:24 (Day 2)170
6SOHSIROHI ROAD01:09 (Day 2)01:11 (Day 2)225
7ABRABU ROAD02:03 (Day 2)02:13 (Day 2)269
8PNUPALANPUR JN03:25 (Day 2)03:27 (Day 2)322
9MSHMAHESANA JN04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)387
10ADIAHMEDABAD JN06:25 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)460
11BRCVADODARA JN08:50 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)559
12STSURAT10:40 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)688
13NDBNANDURBAR13:40 (Day 2)13:48 (Day 2)849
14JLJALGAON JN17:43 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)999
15BSLBHUSAVAL JN18:10 (Day 2)18:25 (Day 2)1023
16AKAKOLA JN20:20 (Day 2)20:25 (Day 2)1163
17BDBADNERA JN21:45 (Day 2)21:50 (Day 2)1242
18WRWARDHA JN23:15 (Day 2)23:18 (Day 2)1337
19BPQBALHARSHAH02:10 (Day 3)02:20 (Day 3)1470
20WLWARANGAL06:00 (Day 3)06:05 (Day 3)1712
21KMTKHAMMAM07:42 (Day 3)07:44 (Day 3)1819
22BZAVIJAYAWADA JN09:40 (Day 3)09:55 (Day 3)1921
23NLRNELLORE12:57 (Day 3)12:59 (Day 3)2175
24GDRGUDUR JN14:13 (Day 3)14:15 (Day 3)2213
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE16:55 (Day 3)Destination2355

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments