16115/16116 PUDUCHERRY EXPRESS/CHENNAI EXPRESS: CHENNAI EGMORE-PUDUCHERRY-CHENNAI EGMORE

PUDUCHERRY EXP (16115) CHENNAI EGMORE to PUDUCHERRY

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource18:10 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)56
4MMKMADURANTAKAM19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)81
5MLMRMELMARUVATTUR19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)92
6TMVTINDIVANAM20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)122
7VMVILLUPURAM JN21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)159
8CBUC BABUSAMUDRAM21:39 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)181
9VIVILLIANUR21:59 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)189
10PDYPUDUCHERRY22:30 (Day 1)Destination197

CHENNAI EXP (16116) PUDUCHERRY to CHENNAI EGMORE

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PDYPUDUCHERRYSource05:35 (Day 1)0
2VIVILLIANUR05:41 (Day 1)05:42 (Day 1)8
3CBUC BABUSAMUDRAM05:48 (Day 1)05:49 (Day 1)16
4VMVILLUPURAM JN06:23 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)38
5TMVTINDIVANAM07:02 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)75
6MLMRMELMARUVATTUR07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)106
7MMKMADURANTAKAM07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)116
8CGLCHENGALPATTU08:13 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)141
9TBMTAMBARAM08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)172
10MSCHENNAI EGMORE09:30 (Day 1)Destination197

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments