16105/16106 TIRUCHENDUR EXPRESS/TCN CHENNAI EXPRESS: CHENNAI EGMORE-TIRUCHENDUR-CHENNAI EGMORE

TIRUCHENDUR EXP (16105) CHENNAI EGMORE to TIRUCHENDUR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource16:05 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM16:33 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU17:03 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)56
4MLMRMELMARUVATTUR17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)92
5VMVILLUPURAM JN18:55 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)159
6TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR19:51 (Day 1)19:53 (Day 1)201
7CDMCHIDAMBARAM20:28 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)244
8SYSIRKAZHI20:46 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)261
9MVMAYILADUTURAI J21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)281
10KMUKUMBAKONAM21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)312
11PMLPAPANASAM21:54 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)326
12TJTHANJAVUR22:15 (Day 1)22:17 (Day 1)351
13TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI23:35 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)401
14DGDINDIGUL JN01:58 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)495
15KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD02:19 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)521
16MDUMADURAI JN02:55 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)561
17VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN03:40 (Day 2)03:42 (Day 2)604
18SRTSATUR04:04 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)631
19CVPKOVILPATTI04:26 (Day 2)04:27 (Day 2)653
20MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI05:09 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)689
21TENTIRUNELVELI06:15 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)718
22SDNRSEYDUNGANALLUR06:37 (Day 2)06:38 (Day 2)734
23SVVSRIVAIKUNTAM06:51 (Day 2)06:52 (Day 2)746
24NZTNAZARETH07:06 (Day 2)07:07 (Day 2)756
25KZBKURUMBUR07:16 (Day 2)07:17 (Day 2)764
26ANYARUMUGANERI07:22 (Day 2)07:23 (Day 2)770
27KZYKAYALPATTINAM07:29 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)772
28TCNTIRUCHENDUR08:25 (Day 2)Destination779

TCN CHENNAI EXP (16106) TIRUCHENDUR to CHENNAI EGMORE

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TCNTIRUCHENDURSource18:50 (Day 1)0
2KZYKAYALPATTINAM18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)8
3ANYARUMUGANERI19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)10
4KZBKURUMBUR19:11 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)16
5NZTNAZARETH19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)23
6SVVSRIVAIKUNTAM19:32 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)34
7SDNRSEYDUNGANALLUR19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)46
8TENTIRUNELVELI20:15 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)62
9MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI21:04 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)91
10CVPKOVILPATTI21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)127
11SRTSATUR21:54 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)148
12VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN22:20 (Day 1)22:22 (Day 1)175
13MDUMADURAI JN23:40 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)218
14KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD00:20 (Day 2)00:22 (Day 2)259
15DGDINDIGUL JN01:15 (Day 2)01:17 (Day 2)284
16TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI03:25 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)379
17TJTHANJAVUR04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)428
18PMLPAPANASAM04:40 (Day 2)04:41 (Day 2)453
19KMUKUMBAKONAM05:02 (Day 2)05:04 (Day 2)468
20MVMAYILADUTURAI J05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)499
21SYSIRKAZHI06:09 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)519
22CDMCHIDAMBARAM06:25 (Day 2)06:27 (Day 2)536
23TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR07:00 (Day 2)07:02 (Day 2)578
24VMVILLUPURAM JN08:15 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)621
25MLMRMELMARUVATTUR09:23 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)688
26CGLCHENGALPATTU10:08 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)724
27TBMTAMBARAM10:38 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)754
28MSCHENNAI EGMORE11:25 (Day 2)Destination779

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments