16101/16102 RAMESWARAM EXPRESS/CHENNAI EXPRESS: CHENNAI EGMORE-RAMESWARAM-CHENNAI EGMORE

RAMESWARAM EXP (16101) CHENNAI EGMORE to RAMESWARAM

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource21:40 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)56
4MLMRMELMARUVATTUR23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)92
5VMVILLUPURAM JN00:02 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)159
6CUPJCUDDALORE PORT00:59 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)205
7CDMCHIDAMBARAM01:36 (Day 2)01:38 (Day 2)244
8SYSIRKAZHI01:57 (Day 2)01:58 (Day 2)261
9MVMAYILADUTURAI J02:33 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)281
10KMUKUMBAKONAM03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)312
11TJTHANJAVUR03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)351
12TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI05:20 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)401
13PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI06:24 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)454
14CTNDCHETTINAD06:54 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)479
15KKDIKARAIKKUDI JN07:10 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)490
16DKODEVAKOTTAI ROAD07:20 (Day 2)07:21 (Day 2)495
17KALKALLAL07:34 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)508
18SVGASIVAGANGA08:14 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)531
19MNMMANAMADURAI JN08:45 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)551
20PMKPARAMAKKUDI09:09 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)575
21RMDRAMANATHAPURAM09:38 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)611
22MMMMANDAPAM10:14 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)648
23PBMPAMBAN JN10:29 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)654
24RMMRAMESWARAM11:45 (Day 2)Destination665

CHENNAI EXPRESS (16102) RAMESWARAM to CHENNAI EGMORE

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RMMRAMESWARAMSource17:00 (Day 1)0
2PBMPAMBAN JN17:13 (Day 1)17:14 (Day 1)11
3MMMMANDAPAM17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)18
4RMDRAMANATHAPURAM17:58 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)54
5PMKPARAMAKKUDI18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)90
6MNMMANAMADURAI JN19:00 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)114
7SVGASIVAGANGA19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)134
8KALKALLAL19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)157
9DKODEVAKOTTAI ROAD20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)170
10KKDIKARAIKKUDI JN20:30 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)175
11CTNDCHETTINAD20:50 (Day 1)20:51 (Day 1)187
12PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)212
13TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI22:30 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)264
14TJTHANJAVUR23:25 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)314
15KMUKUMBAKONAM00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)353
16MVMAYILADUTURAI J00:38 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)385
17SYSIRKAZHI00:56 (Day 2)00:57 (Day 2)405
18CDMCHIDAMBARAM01:19 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)422
19CUPJCUDDALORE PORT01:59 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)460
20VMVILLUPURAM JN03:05 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)506
21MLMRMELMARUVATTUR03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)574
22CGLCHENGALPATTU04:38 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)609
23TBMTAMBARAM05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)640
24MBMMAMBALAM05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)658
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE06:30 (Day 2)Destination665

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments