16093/16094 LUCKNOW EXPRESS/LJN MAS EXPRESS: CHENNAI CENTRAL-LUCKNOW NR-CHENNAI CENTRAL

LUCKNOW EXP (16093) CHENNAI CENTRAL to LUCKNOW NR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource05:15 (Day 1)0
2SPESULLURUPETA06:28 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)83
3NYPNAYADUPETA06:53 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)110
4GDRGUDUR JN08:15 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)138
5NLRNELLORE08:42 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)176
6BTTRBITRAGUNTA09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)210
7KVZKAVALI09:27 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)227
8SKMSINGARAYAKONDA09:53 (Day 1)09:54 (Day 1)264
9OGLONGOLE10:24 (Day 1)10:26 (Day 1)292
10CLXCHIRALA11:00 (Day 1)11:01 (Day 1)342
11BPPBAPATLA11:13 (Day 1)11:14 (Day 1)357
12NDONIDUBROLU11:36 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)377
13TELTENALI JN12:18 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)399
14NGNTNEW GUNTUR12:50 (Day 1)12:52 (Day 1)424
15BZAVIJAYAWADA JN14:30 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)454
16KMTKHAMMAM16:04 (Day 1)16:06 (Day 1)555
17DKJDORNAKAL JN16:36 (Day 1)16:37 (Day 1)578
18MABDMAHBUBABAD16:55 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)602
19KDMKESAMUDRAM17:06 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)617
20WLWARANGAL17:55 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)662
21JMKTJAMIKUNTA18:27 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)706
22PDPLPEDDAPALLI18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)746
23RDMRAMGUNDAM19:08 (Day 1)19:09 (Day 1)763
24MCIMANCHIRYAL19:20 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)777
25BPABELAMPALLI19:50 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)797
26SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)835
27BPQBALHARSHAH22:40 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)905
28CDCHANDRAPUR23:08 (Day 1)23:09 (Day 1)919
29WRRWARORA23:52 (Day 1)23:53 (Day 1)965
30HGTHINGANGHAT00:24 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)1003
31SEGMSEVAGRAM01:09 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)1040
32NGPNAGPUR02:35 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)1116
33PARPANDHURNA04:04 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)1220
34MTYMULTAI04:49 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)1260
35AMLAAMLA JN05:15 (Day 2)05:17 (Day 2)1284
36BZUBETUL05:34 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)1306
37GDYAGHORADONGRI06:13 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)1343
38ETITARSI JN08:05 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)1413
39BPLBHOPAL JN09:55 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)1505
40BINABINA JN12:30 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)1643
41LARLALITPUR13:27 (Day 2)13:29 (Day 2)1706
42JHSJHANSI JN14:45 (Day 2)14:57 (Day 2)1796
43ORAIORAI16:43 (Day 2)16:45 (Day 2)1909
44CNBKANPUR CENTRAL19:05 (Day 2)19:15 (Day 2)2015
45LKOLUCKNOW NR20:35 (Day 2)Destination2089

LJN MAS EXP (16094) LUCKNOW NE to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LJNLUCKNOW NESource16:20 (Day 1)0
2CNBKANPUR CENTRAL17:55 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)74
3ORAIORAI19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)180
4JHSJHANSI JN21:45 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)294
5LARLALITPUR23:12 (Day 1)23:14 (Day 1)384
6BINABINA JN01:05 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)446
7BPLBHOPAL JN03:00 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)585
8ETITARSI JN05:25 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)676
9GDYAGHORADONGRI06:28 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)747
10BZUBETUL07:16 (Day 2)07:18 (Day 2)783
11AMLAAMLA JN07:44 (Day 2)07:46 (Day 2)806
12MTYMULTAI08:03 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)829
13PARPANDHURNA08:48 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)870
14NGPNAGPUR10:35 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)974
15SEGMSEVAGRAM11:47 (Day 2)11:49 (Day 2)1050
16HGTHINGANGHAT12:16 (Day 2)12:18 (Day 2)1087
17WRRWARORA12:48 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)1125
18MJRIMAJRI JN13:04 (Day 2)13:06 (Day 2)1137
19CDCHANDRAPUR13:36 (Day 2)13:38 (Day 2)1171
20BPQBALHARSHAH14:30 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)1185
21SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR15:39 (Day 2)15:41 (Day 2)1254
22BPABELAMPALLI16:08 (Day 2)16:10 (Day 2)1293
23MCIMANCHIRYAL16:24 (Day 2)16:26 (Day 2)1313
24RDMRAMGUNDAM16:35 (Day 2)16:37 (Day 2)1326
25PDPLPEDDAPALLI16:49 (Day 2)16:51 (Day 2)1344
26JMKTJAMIKUNTA17:18 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)1383
27WLWARANGAL18:38 (Day 2)18:43 (Day 2)1427
28KDMKESAMUDRAM19:16 (Day 2)19:18 (Day 2)1472
29MABDMAHBUBABAD19:28 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1488
30DKJDORNAKAL JN19:59 (Day 2)20:01 (Day 2)1512
31KMTKHAMMAM20:18 (Day 2)20:20 (Day 2)1534
32BZAVIJAYAWADA JN00:40 (Day 3)01:00 (Day 3)1636
33NGNTNEW GUNTUR01:55 (Day 3)01:57 (Day 3)1666
34TELTENALI JN03:03 (Day 3)03:05 (Day 3)1691
35NDONIDUBROLU03:22 (Day 3)03:24 (Day 3)1713
36BPPBAPATLA03:42 (Day 3)03:44 (Day 3)1733
37CLXCHIRALA03:55 (Day 3)03:57 (Day 3)1748
38OGLONGOLE04:40 (Day 3)04:42 (Day 3)1797
39SKMSINGARAYAKONDA05:04 (Day 3)05:06 (Day 3)1825
40KVZKAVALI05:28 (Day 3)05:30 (Day 3)1863
41BTTRBITRAGUNTA05:42 (Day 3)05:44 (Day 3)1880
42NLRNELLORE06:15 (Day 3)06:17 (Day 3)1913
43GDRGUDUR JN07:35 (Day 3)07:40 (Day 3)1952
44NYPNAYADUPETA08:03 (Day 3)08:05 (Day 3)1979
45SPESULLURUPETA08:23 (Day 3)08:25 (Day 3)2007
46MASCHENNAI CENTRAL10:20 (Day 3)Destination2089

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments