16089/16090 YELGIRI EXPRESS/YELAGIRI EXPRESS: CHENNAI CENTRAL-JOLARPETTAI-CHENNAI CENTRAL

YELGIRI EXP (16089) CHENNAI CENTRAL to JOLARPETTAI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource17:55 (Day 1)0
2PERPERAMBUR18:06 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)5
3TRLTIRUVALLUR18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)47
4AJJARAKKONAM19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)74
5CTRECHITTERI19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)82
6AVNANAVARDIKHANPET19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)86
7SHUSHOLINGHUR19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)96
8WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)110
9MCNMUKUNDARAYAPURM19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)118
10KPDKATPADI JN20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)135
11GYMGUDIYATTAM20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)160
12VLTVALATHOOR20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)170
13MPIMELPATTI20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)176
14ABAMBUR21:13 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)187
15VNVANIYAMBADI21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)203
16JTJJOLARPETTAI22:20 (Day 1)Destination219

YELAGIRI EXPRESS (16090) JOLARPETTAI to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JTJJOLARPETTAISource04:55 (Day 1)0
2VNVANIYAMBADI05:08 (Day 1)05:10 (Day 1)15
3ABAMBUR05:23 (Day 1)05:25 (Day 1)31
4MPIMELPATTI05:35 (Day 1)05:37 (Day 1)43
5VLTVALATHOOR05:41 (Day 1)05:42 (Day 1)49
6GYMGUDIYATTAM05:50 (Day 1)05:52 (Day 1)58
7KPDKATPADI JN06:13 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)83
8MCNMUKUNDARAYAPURM06:31 (Day 1)06:33 (Day 1)100
9WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN06:43 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)108
10SHUSHOLINGHUR06:58 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)123
11AVNANAVARDIKHANPET07:05 (Day 1)07:07 (Day 1)132
12CTRECHITTERI07:11 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)136
13AJJARAKKONAM07:33 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)144
14TRLTIRUVALLUR07:58 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)171
15PERPERAMBUR08:28 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)213
16MASCHENNAI CENTRAL09:10 (Day 1)Destination219

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments