16085/16086 AJJ JTJ EXPRESS/JTJ AJJ EXPRESS: ARAKKONAM-JOLARPETTAI-ARAKKONAM

AJJ JTJ EXP (16085) ARAKKONAM to JOLARPETTAI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AJJARAKKONAMSource18:05 (Day 1)0
2AVNANAVARDIKHANPET18:15 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)11
3SHUSHOLINGHUR18:25 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)21
4TUGTHALANGAI18:30 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)25
5WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN18:40 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)36
6MCNMUKUNDARAYAPURM18:50 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)43
7THLTIRUVALAM18:57 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)48
8SVURSEVUR19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)54
9KPDKATPADI JN19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)60
10GYMGUDIYATTAM19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)85
11MEHMELATTUR TN19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)90
12VLTVALATHOOR19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)95
13MPIMELPATTI20:03 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)101
14ABAMBUR20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)112
15VNVANIYAMBADI20:28 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)128
16JTJJOLARPETTAI21:15 (Day 1)Destination144

JTJ AJJ EXPRESS (16086) JOLARPETTAI to ARAKKONAM

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JTJJOLARPETTAISource06:55 (Day 1)0
2VNVANIYAMBADI07:08 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)15
3ABAMBUR07:23 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)31
4MPIMELPATTI07:33 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)43
5VLTVALATHOOR07:38 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)49
6GYMGUDIYATTAM07:48 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)58
7KPDKATPADI JN08:18 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)83
8THLTIRUVALAM08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)95
9MCNMUKUNDARAYAPURM08:34 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)100
10WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN08:44 (Day 1)08:46 (Day 1)108
11TUGTHALANGAI08:53 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)118
12SHUSHOLINGHUR08:58 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)123
13AVNANAVARDIKHANPET09:08 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)132
14AJJARAKKONAM09:45 (Day 1)Destination144

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments