16057/16058 SAPTHAGIRI EXPRESS/SAPTAGIRI EXPRESS: CHENNAI CENTRAL-TIRUPATI-CHENNAI CENTRAL

SAPTHAGIRI EXP (16057) CHENNAI CENTRAL to TIRUPATI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource06:25 (Day 1)0
2TRLTIRUVALLUR06:58 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)42
3AJJARAKKONAM07:28 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)69
4TRTTIRUTTANI07:47 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)83
5EKMEKAMBARAKUPPAM08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)101
6PUTPUTTUR08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)115
7RURENIGUNTA JN09:05 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)141
8TPTYTIRUPATI09:40 (Day 1)Destination151

SAPTAGIRI EXP (16058) TIRUPATI to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource17:50 (Day 1)0
2RURENIGUNTA JN18:20 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)10
3PUTPUTTUR18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)36
4EKMEKAMBARAKUPPAM19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)50
5TRTTIRUTTANI19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)68
6AJJARAKKONAM19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)82
7TRLTIRUVALLUR20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)109
8PERPERAMBUR20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)145
9MASCHENNAI CENTRAL21:45 (Day 1)Destination151

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments