16053/16054 TIRUPATHI EXPRESS/MADRAS EXPRESS: CHENNAI CENTRAL-TIRUPATI-CHENNAI CENTRAL

TIRUPATHI EXP (16053) CHENNAI CENTRAL to TIRUPATI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource14:15 (Day 1)0
2TRLTIRUVALLUR14:48 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)42
3AJJARAKKONAM15:18 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)69
4TRTTIRUTTANI15:33 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)83
5EKMEKAMBARAKUPPAM15:53 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)101
6PUTPUTTUR16:08 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)115
7RURENIGUNTA JN17:00 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)141
8TPTYTIRUPATI17:40 (Day 1)Destination151

MADRAS EXPRESS (16054) TIRUPATI to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource10:10 (Day 1)0
2RURENIGUNTA JN10:35 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)10
3PUTPUTTUR11:09 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)36
4EKMEKAMBARAKUPPAM11:24 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)50
5TRTTIRUTTANI11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)68
6AJJARAKKONAM12:03 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)82
7TRLTIRUVALLUR12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)109
8PERPERAMBUR12:59 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)145
9MASCHENNAI CENTRAL13:40 (Day 1)Destination151

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments