16031/16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS: CHENNAI CENTRAL-MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA-CHENNAI CENTRAL

ANDAMAN EXPRESS (16031) CHENNAI CENTRAL to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource05:15 (Day 1)0
2SPESULLURUPETA06:29 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)83
3NYPNAYADUPETA06:54 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)110
4GDRGUDUR JN08:15 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)138
5NLRNELLORE08:42 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)176
6BTTRBITRAGUNTA09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)210
7KVZKAVALI09:27 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)227
8SKMSINGARAYAKONDA09:53 (Day 1)09:54 (Day 1)264
9OGLONGOLE10:25 (Day 1)10:26 (Day 1)292
10CLXCHIRALA11:00 (Day 1)11:01 (Day 1)342
11BPPBAPATLA11:13 (Day 1)11:14 (Day 1)357
12NDONIDUBROLU11:37 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)377
13TELTENALI JN12:19 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)399
14NGNTNEW GUNTUR12:50 (Day 1)12:52 (Day 1)424
15BZAVIJAYAWADA JN14:30 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)454
16MDRMADHIRA15:42 (Day 1)15:43 (Day 1)510
17KMTKHAMMAM16:04 (Day 1)16:06 (Day 1)555
18DKJDORNAKAL JN16:36 (Day 1)16:37 (Day 1)578
19MABDMAHBUBABAD16:55 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)602
20KDMKESAMUDRAM17:06 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)617
21WLWARANGAL17:55 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)662
22JMKTJAMIKUNTA18:27 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)706
23PDPLPEDDAPALLI18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)746
24RDMRAMGUNDAM19:08 (Day 1)19:09 (Day 1)763
25MCIMANCHIRYAL19:20 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)777
26BPABELAMPALLI19:51 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)797
27SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)835
28BPQBALHARSHAH22:40 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)905
29CDCHANDRAPUR23:08 (Day 1)23:09 (Day 1)919
30MJRIMAJRI JN23:39 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)953
31WRRWARORA23:52 (Day 1)23:53 (Day 1)965
32HGTHINGANGHAT00:24 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)1003
33SEGMSEVAGRAM01:09 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)1040
34NGPNAGPUR02:35 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)1116
35PARPANDHURNA04:04 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)1220
36MTYMULTAI04:49 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)1260
37AMLAAMLA JN05:15 (Day 2)05:17 (Day 2)1284
38BZUBETUL05:34 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)1306
39GDYAGHORADONGRI06:14 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)1343
40ETITARSI JN08:05 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)1413
41BPLBHOPAL JN09:55 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)1505
42SCISANCHI10:31 (Day 2)10:33 (Day 2)1549
43BINABINA JN12:30 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)1643
44BABBABINA14:05 (Day 2)14:07 (Day 2)1770
45JHSJHANSI JN14:45 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1796
46GWLGWALIOR16:10 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)1893
47MRAMORENA16:40 (Day 2)16:42 (Day 2)1931
48AGCAGRA CANTT18:25 (Day 2)18:33 (Day 2)2011
49MTJMATHURA JN19:55 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)2065
50FDBFARIDABAD21:40 (Day 2)21:41 (Day 2)2178
51TKDTUGLAKABAD21:56 (Day 2)21:58 (Day 2)2188
52OKAOKHLA22:06 (Day 2)22:07 (Day 2)2195
53NZMH NIZAMUDDIN22:15 (Day 2)22:35 (Day 2)2198
54NDLSNEW DELHI23:00 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 3)2206
55SSBSHAKURBASTI00:43 (Day 3)00:44 (Day 3)2217
56BGZBAHADURGARH01:01 (Day 3)01:02 (Day 3)2237
57ROKROHTAK JN01:37 (Day 3)01:40 (Day 3)2277
58JINDJIND JN02:35 (Day 3)02:40 (Day 3)2334
59NRWNARWANA JN03:06 (Day 3)03:07 (Day 3)2368
60TUNTOHANA03:28 (Day 3)03:29 (Day 3)2394
61JHLJAKHAL JN04:00 (Day 3)04:05 (Day 3)2406
62LHALEHRA GAGA04:22 (Day 3)04:24 (Day 3)2422
63SFMSUNAM04:42 (Day 3)04:44 (Day 3)2443
64SAGSANGRUR04:56 (Day 3)04:58 (Day 3)2456
65DUIDHURI JN05:30 (Day 3)05:35 (Day 3)2472
66METMALERKOTLA05:48 (Day 3)05:50 (Day 3)2489
67AHHAHMADGARH06:08 (Day 3)06:10 (Day 3)2508
68QRPKILA RAIPUR06:28 (Day 3)06:30 (Day 3)2516
69LDHLUDHIANA JN07:00 (Day 3)07:10 (Day 3)2534
70PHRPHILLAUR JN07:23 (Day 3)07:25 (Day 3)2547
71PGWPHAGWARA JN07:46 (Day 3)07:48 (Day 3)2570
72JRCJALANDHAR CANT08:10 (Day 3)08:15 (Day 3)2586
73TDOTANDA URMAR08:50 (Day 3)08:52 (Day 3)2629
74DZADASUYA09:06 (Day 3)09:08 (Day 3)2644
75MEXMUKERIAN09:24 (Day 3)09:26 (Day 3)2659
76PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT10:13 (Day 3)10:18 (Day 3)2699
77KTHUKATHUA10:48 (Day 3)10:50 (Day 3)2722
78SMBXSAMBA11:29 (Day 3)11:31 (Day 3)2766
79JATJAMMU TAWI13:00 (Day 3)13:10 (Day 3)2798
80UHPUDHAMPUR14:08 (Day 3)14:10 (Day 3)2851
81SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA15:20 (Day 3)Destination2876

ANDAMAN EXPRESS (16032) MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRASource21:55 (Day 1)0
2UHPUDHAMPUR22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)25
3JATJAMMU TAWI23:35 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)78
4SMBXSAMBA00:15 (Day 2)00:17 (Day 2)111
5KTHUKATHUA00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)155
6PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT01:33 (Day 2)01:38 (Day 2)178
7MEXMUKERIAN02:15 (Day 2)02:17 (Day 2)217
8DZADASUYA02:34 (Day 2)02:36 (Day 2)233
9TDOTANDA URMAR02:52 (Day 2)02:54 (Day 2)248
10JRCJALANDHAR CANT03:45 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)291
11PGWPHAGWARA JN04:03 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)307
12PHRPHILLAUR JN04:24 (Day 2)04:26 (Day 2)329
13LDHLUDHIANA JN05:00 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)343
14QRPKILA RAIPUR05:32 (Day 2)05:34 (Day 2)360
15AHHAHMADGARH05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)369
16METMALERKOTLA06:13 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)388
17DUIDHURI JN06:35 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)405
18SAGSANGRUR07:15 (Day 2)07:17 (Day 2)421
19SFMSUNAM07:39 (Day 2)07:41 (Day 2)433
20LHALEHRA GAGA07:59 (Day 2)08:01 (Day 2)455
21JHLJAKHAL JN08:55 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)471
22TUNTOHANA09:11 (Day 2)09:13 (Day 2)483
23NRWNARWANA JN09:38 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)509
24UCAUCHANA09:54 (Day 2)09:56 (Day 2)524
25BZOBARSOLA10:06 (Day 2)10:08 (Day 2)535
26JINDJIND JN10:24 (Day 2)10:27 (Day 2)543
27JNAJULANA10:48 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)568
28ROKROHTAK JN11:18 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)600
29BGZBAHADURGARH11:53 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)640
30SSBSHAKURBASTI12:36 (Day 2)12:38 (Day 2)660
31NDLSNEW DELHI13:30 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)671
32NZMH NIZAMUDDIN14:33 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)678
33FDBFARIDABAD15:03 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)699
34MTJMATHURA JN17:03 (Day 2)17:08 (Day 2)812
35AGCAGRA CANTT18:12 (Day 2)18:17 (Day 2)865
36MRAMORENA19:30 (Day 2)19:32 (Day 2)945
37GWLGWALIOR20:12 (Day 2)20:15 (Day 2)984
38JHSJHANSI JN21:35 (Day 2)21:45 (Day 2)1081
39BABBABINA22:08 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1106
40BINABINA JN01:05 (Day 3)01:10 (Day 3)1234
41BPLBHOPAL JN03:00 (Day 3)03:05 (Day 3)1372
42ETITARSI JN05:25 (Day 3)05:30 (Day 3)1464
43GDYAGHORADONGRI06:28 (Day 3)06:30 (Day 3)1534
44BZUBETUL07:16 (Day 3)07:18 (Day 3)1570
45AMLAAMLA JN07:44 (Day 3)07:46 (Day 3)1593
46MTYMULTAI08:03 (Day 3)08:05 (Day 3)1616
47PARPANDHURNA08:48 (Day 3)08:50 (Day 3)1657
48NGPNAGPUR10:35 (Day 3)10:45 (Day 3)1761
49SEGMSEVAGRAM11:47 (Day 3)11:49 (Day 3)1837
50HGTHINGANGHAT12:16 (Day 3)12:18 (Day 3)1874
51WRRWARORA12:48 (Day 3)12:50 (Day 3)1912
52MJRIMAJRI JN13:04 (Day 3)13:06 (Day 3)1924
53CDCHANDRAPUR13:36 (Day 3)13:38 (Day 3)1958
54BPQBALHARSHAH14:30 (Day 3)14:40 (Day 3)1972
55SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR15:39 (Day 3)15:41 (Day 3)2041
56BPABELAMPALLI16:08 (Day 3)16:10 (Day 3)2080
57MCIMANCHIRYAL16:24 (Day 3)16:26 (Day 3)2100
58RDMRAMGUNDAM16:35 (Day 3)16:37 (Day 3)2113
59PDPLPEDDAPALLI16:49 (Day 3)16:51 (Day 3)2131
60JMKTJAMIKUNTA17:18 (Day 3)17:20 (Day 3)2170
61WLWARANGAL18:38 (Day 3)18:43 (Day 3)2214
62KDMKESAMUDRAM19:16 (Day 3)19:18 (Day 3)2259
63MABDMAHBUBABAD19:28 (Day 3)19:30 (Day 3)2275
64DKJDORNAKAL JN19:59 (Day 3)20:01 (Day 3)2299
65KMTKHAMMAM20:18 (Day 3)20:20 (Day 3)2322
66MDRMADHIRA20:48 (Day 3)20:50 (Day 3)2366
67BZAVIJAYAWADA JN00:40 (Day 4)01:00 (Day 4)2423
68NGNTNEW GUNTUR01:55 (Day 4)01:57 (Day 4)2453
69TELTENALI JN03:03 (Day 4)03:05 (Day 4)2478
70NDONIDUBROLU03:22 (Day 4)03:24 (Day 4)2500
71BPPBAPATLA03:42 (Day 4)03:44 (Day 4)2520
72CLXCHIRALA03:55 (Day 4)03:57 (Day 4)2535
73OGLONGOLE04:40 (Day 4)04:42 (Day 4)2584
74SKMSINGARAYAKONDA05:04 (Day 4)05:06 (Day 4)2612
75KVZKAVALI05:28 (Day 4)05:30 (Day 4)2650
76BTTRBITRAGUNTA05:42 (Day 4)05:44 (Day 4)2667
77NLRNELLORE06:15 (Day 4)06:17 (Day 4)2701
78GDRGUDUR JN07:35 (Day 4)07:40 (Day 4)2739
79NYPNAYADUPETA08:03 (Day 4)08:05 (Day 4)2767
80SPESULLURUPETA08:23 (Day 4)08:25 (Day 4)2794
81MASCHENNAI CENTRAL10:20 (Day 4)Destination2876

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments