16023/16024 MALGUDI EXPRESS: MYSORE JN-YESVANTPUR JN-MYSORE JN

MALGUDI EXPRESS (16023) MYSORE JN to YESVANTPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource08:15 (Day 1)0
2PANPPANDAVAPURA08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)19
3MYAMANDYA08:53 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)45
4MADMADDUR09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)64
5CPTCHANNAPATNA09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)82
6RMGMRAMANAGARAM09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)93
7BIDBIDADI10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)108
8KGIKENGERI10:24 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)126
9SBCBANGALORE CY JN11:10 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)138
10YPRYESVANTPUR JN11:30 (Day 1)Destination143

MALGUDI EXPRESS (16024) YESVANTPUR JN to MYSORE JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource13:15 (Day 1)0
2SBCBANGALORE CY JN13:28 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)5
3KGIKENGERI13:49 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)17
4BIDBIDADI14:04 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)34
5RMGMRAMANAGARAM14:16 (Day 1)14:18 (Day 1)49
6CPTCHANNAPATNA14:28 (Day 1)14:29 (Day 1)60
7MADMADDUR14:43 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)79
8MYAMANDYA14:58 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)98
9PANPPANDAVAPURA15:24 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)123
10MYSMYSORE JN16:30 (Day 1)Destination143

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments