16021/16022 KAVERI EXPRESS/KAVERI EXPRESS: CHENNAI CENTRAL-MYSORE JN-CHENNAI CENTRAL

KAVERI EXPRESS (16021) CHENNAI CENTRAL to MYSORE JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource21:00 (Day 1)0
2TRLTIRUVALLUR21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)42
3AJJARAKKONAM22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)69
4AVNANAVARDIKHANPET22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)81
5SHUSHOLINGHUR22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)90
6WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN22:49 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)105
7KPDKATPADI JN23:23 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)130
8ABAMBUR00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)182
9JTJJOLARPETTAI00:40 (Day 2)00:42 (Day 2)214
10KPNKUPPAM01:14 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)257
11BWTBANGARAPET01:43 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)292
12WFDWHITEFIELD02:24 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)338
13KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM02:38 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)348
14BNCEBANGALORE EAST02:49 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)355
15BNCBANGALORE CANT02:55 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)357
16SBCBANGALORE CY JN03:45 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)362
17KGIKENGERI04:18 (Day 2)04:19 (Day 2)374
18BIDBIDADI04:34 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)391
19RMGMRAMANAGARAM04:44 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)406
20CPTCHANNAPATNA04:54 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)417
21MADMADDUR05:09 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)435
22MYAMANDYA05:24 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)455
23PANPPANDAVAPURA05:44 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)480
24MYSMYSORE JN06:50 (Day 2)Destination500

KAVERI EXPRESS (16022) MYSORE JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource20:30 (Day 1)0
2PANPPANDAVAPURA20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)20
3MYAMANDYA21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)46
4MADMADDUR21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)65
5CPTCHANNAPATNA21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)83
6RMGMRAMANAGARAM21:59 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)94
7KGIKENGERI22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)127
8SBCBANGALORE CY JN23:25 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)139
9BNCBANGALORE CANT23:55 (Day 1)23:57 (Day 1)143
10KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)153
11WFDWHITEFIELD00:23 (Day 2)00:24 (Day 2)162
12BWTBANGARAPET01:08 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)209
13KPNKUPPAM01:39 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)243
14JTJJOLARPETTAI02:50 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)287
15ABAMBUR03:23 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)319
16KPDKATPADI JN04:08 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)371
17WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)395
18SHUSHOLINGHUR04:49 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)410
19AVNANAVARDIKHANPET04:54 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)420
20AJJARAKKONAM05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)431
21TRLTIRUVALLUR05:34 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)458
22PERPERAMBUR06:03 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)494
23MASCHENNAI CENTRAL07:00 (Day 2)Destination500

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments