16003/16004 MAS NSL EXPRESS/NSL MAS WKLY EXPRESS: CHENNAI CENTRAL-NAGARSOL-CHENNAI CENTRAL

MAS NSL EXPRESS (16003) CHENNAI CENTRAL to NAGARSOL

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource09:15 (Day 1)0
2AJJARAKKONAM10:23 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)69
3TRTTIRUTTANI10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)83
4PUTPUTTUR11:14 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)115
5RURENIGUNTA JN11:40 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)141
6RJPRAZAMPETA13:03 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)216
7HXCUDDAPAH13:58 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)266
8YAYERRAGUNTLA14:33 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)305
9TUTADIPATRI15:33 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)375
10GYGOOTY16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)423
11DHNEDHONE18:10 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)478
12KRNTKURNOOL TOWN19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)531
13GWDGADWAL20:03 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)587
14MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)662
15KCGKACHEGUDA23:40 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)767
16MJFMALKAJGIRI00:24 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)776
17KMCKAMAREDDI01:45 (Day 2)01:46 (Day 2)881
18NZBNIZAMABAD03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)933
19BSXBASAR03:42 (Day 2)03:43 (Day 2)962
20MUEMUDKHED04:45 (Day 2)04:47 (Day 2)1021
21NEDH SAHIB NANDED05:10 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)1044
22PAUPURNA JN05:53 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)1074
23PBNPARBHANI JN06:28 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)1102
24JJALNA08:13 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)1217
25AWBAURANGABAD09:40 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)1280
26NSLNAGARSOL11:55 (Day 2)Destination1369

NSL MAS WKLY EX (16004) NAGARSOL to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NSLNAGARSOLSource13:30 (Day 1)0
2AWBAURANGABAD14:45 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)89
3JJALNA15:48 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)152
4PBNPARBHANI JN17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)267
5PAUPURNA JN18:40 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)295
6NEDH SAHIB NANDED19:25 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)326
7MUEMUDKHED20:03 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)348
8BSXBASAR21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)407
9NZBNIZAMABAD21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)436
10KMCKAMAREDDI22:27 (Day 1)22:28 (Day 1)488
11MJFMALKAJGIRI00:19 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)593
12KCGKACHEGUDA01:25 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)602
13MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR03:07 (Day 2)03:09 (Day 2)707
14GWDGADWAL04:30 (Day 2)04:31 (Day 2)782
15KRNTKURNOOL TOWN05:45 (Day 2)05:47 (Day 2)838
16DHNEDHONE07:00 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)891
17GYGOOTY08:08 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)947
18TUTADIPATRI08:50 (Day 2)08:52 (Day 2)994
19YAYERRAGUNTLA09:56 (Day 2)09:58 (Day 2)1064
20HXCUDDAPAH10:38 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)1103
21RJPRAZAMPETA11:26 (Day 2)11:28 (Day 2)1154
22RURENIGUNTA JN13:25 (Day 2)13:40 (Day 2)1228
23PUTPUTTUR14:04 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)1254
24TRTTIRUTTANI14:29 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)1286
25AJJARAKKONAM14:55 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)1300
26PERPERAMBUR15:48 (Day 2)15:50 (Day 2)1363
27MASCHENNAI CENTRAL16:45 (Day 2)Destination1369

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments