15959/15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS: HOWRAH JN-DIBRUGARH-HOWRAH JN

KAMRUP EXPRESS (15959) HOWRAH JN to DIBRUGARH

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource17:35 (Day 1)0
2BDCBANDEL JN18:25 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)40
3ABKAAMBIKA KALNA19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)82
4NDAENABADWIP DHAM19:31 (Day 1)19:36 (Day 1)105
5KWAEKATWA20:53 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)144
6SALESALAR21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)162
7KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD22:02 (Day 1)22:03 (Day 1)203
8AZAZIMGANJ JN22:40 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)217
9JRLEJANGIPUR ROAD23:12 (Day 1)23:13 (Day 1)252
10NILENIMTITA00:04 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)272
11DGLEDHULIAN GANGA00:16 (Day 2)00:17 (Day 2)282
12NFKNEW FARAKKA JN00:47 (Day 2)00:52 (Day 2)297
13MLDTMALDA TOWN01:50 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)331
14SMSAMSI02:39 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)366
15HCRHARISCHANDRPUR02:56 (Day 2)02:57 (Day 2)386
16BOEBARSOI JN03:30 (Day 2)03:32 (Day 2)419
17KNEKISHANGANJ04:20 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)477
18AUBALUABARI ROAD04:50 (Day 2)04:52 (Day 2)507
19NJPNEW JALPAIGURI06:20 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)564
20JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD07:11 (Day 2)07:12 (Day 2)597
21NMXNEW MAYNAGURI07:26 (Day 2)07:27 (Day 2)609
22DQGDHUPGURI07:45 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)629
23FLKFALAKATA08:14 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)652
24NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR08:50 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)690
25NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR09:15 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)708
26KAMGKAMAKHYAGURI09:54 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)729
27FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN10:30 (Day 2)10:32 (Day 2)778
28KOJKOKRAJHAR10:44 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)787
29NBQNEW BONGAIGAON11:40 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)815
30BNGNBONGAIGAON11:57 (Day 2)11:58 (Day 2)818
31SBESORBHOG JN12:27 (Day 2)12:28 (Day 2)852
32BPRDBARPETA ROAD12:41 (Day 2)12:42 (Day 2)860
33PBLPATHSALA13:00 (Day 2)13:01 (Day 2)881
34TIHUTIHU13:12 (Day 2)13:13 (Day 2)890
35NLVNALBARI13:30 (Day 2)13:31 (Day 2)908
36RNYRANGIYA JN13:55 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)925
37KYQKAMAKHYA15:09 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)966
38GHYGUWAHATI15:35 (Day 2)15:50 (Day 2)972
39CPKCHAPARMUKH JN17:55 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)1063
40HJIHOJAI18:49 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)1108
41LKALANKA19:11 (Day 2)19:12 (Day 2)1122
42LMGLUMDING JN20:00 (Day 2)20:15 (Day 2)1153
43DPUDIPHU20:47 (Day 2)20:48 (Day 2)1184
44DMVDIMAPUR21:25 (Day 2)21:40 (Day 2)1222
45SZRSARUPATHAR22:26 (Day 2)22:27 (Day 2)1258
46BXPBARPATHAR22:45 (Day 2)22:46 (Day 2)1267
47FKGFURKATING JN23:50 (Day 2)23:55 (Day 2)1292
48MXNMARIANI JN01:10 (Day 3)01:20 (Day 3)1330
49AGIAMGURI01:49 (Day 3)01:50 (Day 3)1358
50SLGRSIMALUGURI JN02:15 (Day 3)02:20 (Day 3)1384
51BOJBHOJO02:51 (Day 3)02:52 (Day 3)1418
52NAMNAMRUP03:19 (Day 3)03:20 (Day 3)1450
53NHKNAHARKATIYA03:35 (Day 3)03:36 (Day 3)1461
54DJGDULIAJAN03:47 (Day 3)03:48 (Day 3)1470
55NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN04:25 (Day 3)04:35 (Day 3)1486
56DBRGDIBRUGARH06:00 (Day 3)Destination1528

KAMRUP EXPRESS (15960) DIBRUGARH to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBRGDIBRUGARHSource18:25 (Day 1)0
2NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN19:30 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)42
3DJGDULIAJAN20:02 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)58
4NHKNAHARKATIYA20:17 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)67
5NAMNAMRUP20:30 (Day 1)20:31 (Day 1)79
6BOJBHOJO20:56 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)111
7SLGRSIMALUGURI JN21:30 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)145
8AGIAMGURI22:18 (Day 1)22:19 (Day 1)171
9MXNMARIANI JN23:00 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)199
10FKGFURKATING JN00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)237
11BXPBARPATHAR00:37 (Day 2)00:38 (Day 2)261
12SZRSARUPATHAR00:53 (Day 2)00:54 (Day 2)271
13DMVDIMAPUR01:30 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)307
14DPUDIPHU02:23 (Day 2)02:24 (Day 2)344
15LMGLUMDING JN03:10 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)376
16LKALANKA04:21 (Day 2)04:22 (Day 2)406
17HJIHOJAI04:36 (Day 2)04:37 (Day 2)421
18CPKCHAPARMUKH JN05:25 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)465
19GHYGUWAHATI07:30 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)557
20KYQKAMAKHYA08:00 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)563
21RNYRANGIYA JN08:57 (Day 2)09:02 (Day 2)604
22NLVNALBARI09:19 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)621
23TIHUTIHU09:37 (Day 2)09:38 (Day 2)638
24PBLPATHSALA09:49 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)648
25BPRDBARPETA ROAD10:11 (Day 2)10:12 (Day 2)669
26SBESORBHOG JN10:25 (Day 2)10:26 (Day 2)677
27BNGNBONGAIGAON11:11 (Day 2)11:12 (Day 2)711
28NBQNEW BONGAIGAON11:35 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)713
29KOJKOKRAJHAR12:14 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)741
30FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN12:25 (Day 2)12:27 (Day 2)751
31KAMGKAMAKHYAGURI13:09 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)800
32NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR13:27 (Day 2)13:32 (Day 2)820
33NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR13:55 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)839
34FLKFALAKATA14:43 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)877
35DQGDHUPGURI15:05 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)899
36NMXNEW MAYNAGURI15:34 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)920
37JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD15:51 (Day 2)15:52 (Day 2)931
38NJPNEW JALPAIGURI16:40 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)965
39AUBALUABARI ROAD17:35 (Day 2)17:37 (Day 2)1021
40KNEKISHANGANJ18:05 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1052
41BOEBARSOI JN19:03 (Day 2)19:08 (Day 2)1109
42HCRHARISCHANDRPUR19:41 (Day 2)19:42 (Day 2)1142
43SMSAMSI20:11 (Day 2)20:12 (Day 2)1163
44MLDTMALDA TOWN22:00 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1197
45NFKNEW FARAKKA JN22:42 (Day 2)22:47 (Day 2)1232
46DGLEDHULIAN GANGA23:05 (Day 2)23:07 (Day 2)1247
47NILENIMTITA23:19 (Day 2)23:21 (Day 2)1257
48JRLEJANGIPUR ROAD23:44 (Day 2)23:45 (Day 2)1276
49AZAZIMGANJ JN00:40 (Day 3)00:48 (Day 3)1311
50KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD01:01 (Day 3)01:03 (Day 3)1326
51SALESALAR01:50 (Day 3)01:51 (Day 3)1367
52KWAEKATWA02:25 (Day 3)02:30 (Day 3)1384
53NDAENABADWIP DHAM03:02 (Day 3)03:06 (Day 3)1423
54ABKAAMBIKA KALNA03:27 (Day 3)03:28 (Day 3)1447
55BDCBANDEL JN04:30 (Day 3)04:35 (Day 3)1489
56HWHHOWRAH JN05:45 (Day 3)Destination1528

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments