15941/15942 JHAJHA DBRG EXPRESS/DBRG JHAJHA EXPRESS: JHAJHA-DIBRUGARH-JHAJHA

JHAJHA DBRG EXP (15941) JHAJHA to DIBRUGARH

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JAJJHAJHASource22:05 (Day 1)0
2JSMEJASIDIH JN22:38 (Day 1)22:43 (Day 1)44
3MDPMADHUPUR JN23:08 (Day 1)23:13 (Day 1)73
4CRJCHITTARANJAN23:52 (Day 1)23:53 (Day 1)130
5ASNASANSOL JN01:40 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)155
6UDLANDAL JN02:29 (Day 2)02:31 (Day 2)181
7DGRDURGAPUR02:48 (Day 2)03:12 (Day 2)197
8SURISIURI04:30 (Day 2)04:32 (Day 2)267
9SNTSAINTHIA05:15 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)287
10RPHRAMPUR HAT05:49 (Day 2)05:54 (Day 2)314
11PKRPAKUR06:37 (Day 2)06:38 (Day 2)368
12NFKNEW FARAKKA JN07:34 (Day 2)07:36 (Day 2)401
13MLDTMALDA TOWN08:25 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)436
14BOEBARSOI JN09:50 (Day 2)09:52 (Day 2)524
15KNEKISHANGANJ10:38 (Day 2)10:43 (Day 2)581
16NJPNEW JALPAIGURI12:40 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)668
17SGUJSILIGURI JN13:40 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)675
18NMZNEW MAL JN14:43 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)723
19DLODALGAON15:32 (Day 2)15:33 (Day 2)777
20APDJALIPUR DUAR JN17:25 (Day 2)17:30 (Day 2)836
21GOGHGOSSAIGAON HAT18:07 (Day 2)18:08 (Day 2)885
22NBQNEW BONGAIGAON19:20 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)946
23GLPTGOALPARA TOWN20:13 (Day 2)20:15 (Day 2)1026
24KYQKAMAKHYA22:30 (Day 2)22:35 (Day 2)1147
25GHYGUWAHATI23:20 (Day 2)23:45 (Day 2)1154
26LKALANKA02:14 (Day 3)02:15 (Day 3)1304
27LMGLUMDING JN03:15 (Day 3)03:20 (Day 3)1334
28DPUDIPHU04:24 (Day 3)04:25 (Day 3)1366
29DMVDIMAPUR05:20 (Day 3)05:30 (Day 3)1403
30MXNMARIANI JN07:15 (Day 3)07:25 (Day 3)1512
31NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN10:35 (Day 3)10:45 (Day 3)1668
32DBRGDIBRUGARH12:05 (Day 3)Destination1710

DBRG JHAJHA EXP (15942) DIBRUGARH to JHAJHA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBRGDIBRUGARHSource05:30 (Day 1)0
2NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN06:25 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)42
3MXNMARIANI JN09:15 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)199
4DMVDIMAPUR11:47 (Day 1)11:52 (Day 1)307
5DPUDIPHU12:35 (Day 1)12:36 (Day 1)344
6LMGLUMDING JN13:20 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)376
7LKALANKA13:56 (Day 1)13:57 (Day 1)406
8GHYGUWAHATI17:25 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)557
9KYQKAMAKHYA18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)563
10GLPTGOALPARA TOWN19:54 (Day 1)19:56 (Day 1)685
11NBQNEW BONGAIGAON21:15 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)765
12GOGHGOSSAIGAON HAT22:15 (Day 1)22:16 (Day 1)825
13APDJALIPUR DUAR JN23:00 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)874
14DLODALGAON00:11 (Day 2)00:12 (Day 2)934
15NMZNEW MAL JN01:15 (Day 2)01:17 (Day 2)987
16SGUJSILIGURI JN02:45 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)1035
17NJPNEW JALPAIGURI03:05 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)1042
18KNEKISHANGANJ04:25 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)1129
19BOEBARSOI JN05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)1187
20MLDTMALDA TOWN07:35 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)1275
21NFKNEW FARAKKA JN08:22 (Day 2)08:24 (Day 2)1309
22PKRPAKUR09:08 (Day 2)09:09 (Day 2)1342
23RPHRAMPUR HAT10:15 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)1396
24SNTSAINTHIA10:58 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1424
25SURISIURI11:21 (Day 2)11:23 (Day 2)1443
26UDLANDAL JN13:03 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)1497
27DGRDURGAPUR13:35 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)1513
28ASNASANSOL JN14:40 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)1555
29CRJCHITTARANJAN15:26 (Day 2)15:27 (Day 2)1580
30MDPMADHUPUR JN16:06 (Day 2)16:11 (Day 2)1637
31JSMEJASIDIH JN16:36 (Day 2)16:46 (Day 2)1666
32JAJJHAJHA17:50 (Day 2)Destination1710

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments