15929/15930 DIBRUGARH EXPRESS/DBRG MS EXPRESS: CHENNAI EGMORE-DIBRUGARH-CHENNAI EGMORE

DIBRUGARH EXP (15929) CHENNAI EGMORE to DIBRUGARH

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource22:30 (Day 1)0
2NLRNELLORE01:42 (Day 2)01:43 (Day 2)181
3OGLONGOLE03:09 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)297
4BZAVIJAYAWADA JN05:30 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)435
5EEELURU06:26 (Day 2)06:27 (Day 2)494
6RJYRAJAMUNDRY07:51 (Day 2)07:53 (Day 2)584
7VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM11:45 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)785
8BAMBRAHMAPUR16:00 (Day 2)16:05 (Day 2)1062
9KURKHURDA ROAD JN18:10 (Day 2)18:25 (Day 2)1209
10BBSBHUBANESWAR18:45 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)1228
11BLSBALASORE22:46 (Day 2)22:48 (Day 2)1455
12HIJHIJILLI00:18 (Day 3)00:20 (Day 3)1567
13TATATATANAGAR JN03:20 (Day 3)03:35 (Day 3)1702
14PRRPURULIA JN05:15 (Day 3)05:17 (Day 3)1792
15JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR05:59 (Day 3)06:00 (Day 3)1831
16BURNBURNPUR07:29 (Day 3)07:31 (Day 3)1863
17ASNASANSOL JN07:45 (Day 3)07:55 (Day 3)1868
18UDLANDAL JN08:16 (Day 3)08:18 (Day 3)1894
19DGRDURGAPUR08:35 (Day 3)08:55 (Day 3)1910
20SURISIURI10:17 (Day 3)10:19 (Day 3)1980
21RPHRAMPUR HAT11:57 (Day 3)12:02 (Day 3)2028
22PKRPAKUR12:45 (Day 3)12:46 (Day 3)2081
23NFKNEW FARAKKA JN13:36 (Day 3)13:38 (Day 3)2114
24MLDTMALDA TOWN14:40 (Day 3)14:55 (Day 3)2149
25BOEBARSOI JN16:20 (Day 3)16:22 (Day 3)2237
26KNEKISHANGANJ17:12 (Day 3)17:14 (Day 3)2294
27NJPNEW JALPAIGURI19:10 (Day 3)19:30 (Day 3)2381
28DQGDHUPGURI20:55 (Day 3)21:00 (Day 3)2447
29NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR22:05 (Day 3)22:10 (Day 3)2508
30NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR22:35 (Day 3)22:40 (Day 3)2526
31KOJKOKRAJHAR23:45 (Day 3)23:47 (Day 3)2605
32NBQNEW BONGAIGAON00:55 (Day 4)01:05 (Day 4)2633
33RNYRANGIYA JN02:50 (Day 4)03:00 (Day 4)2742
34KYQKAMAKHYA04:25 (Day 4)04:30 (Day 4)2783
35GHYGUWAHATI04:55 (Day 4)05:10 (Day 4)2790
36JIDJAGI ROAD06:28 (Day 4)06:30 (Day 4)2847
37CPKCHAPARMUKH JN07:10 (Day 4)07:15 (Day 4)2881
38HJIHOJAI07:51 (Day 4)07:53 (Day 4)2925
39LKALANKA08:07 (Day 4)08:09 (Day 4)2940
40LMGLUMDING JN09:15 (Day 4)09:25 (Day 4)2970
41DPUDIPHU09:55 (Day 4)09:57 (Day 4)3002
42DMVDIMAPUR10:35 (Day 4)10:45 (Day 4)3039
43BXJBOKAJAN11:04 (Day 4)11:06 (Day 4)3053
44FKGFURKATING JN12:30 (Day 4)12:32 (Day 4)3109
45MXNMARIANI JN13:10 (Day 4)13:20 (Day 4)3147
46SLGRSIMALUGURI JN14:20 (Day 4)14:25 (Day 4)3201
47NHKNAHARKATIYA15:20 (Day 4)15:22 (Day 4)3279
48NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN16:25 (Day 4)16:35 (Day 4)3304
49DBRGDIBRUGARH18:00 (Day 4)Destination3346

DBRG MS EXPRESS (15930) DIBRUGARH to CHENNAI EGMORE

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBRGDIBRUGARHSource23:35 (Day 1)0
2NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN00:35 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)42
3NHKNAHARKATIYA01:16 (Day 2)01:17 (Day 2)67
4SLGRSIMALUGURI JN02:51 (Day 2)02:56 (Day 2)145
5MXNMARIANI JN04:05 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)199
6FKGFURKATING JN05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)237
7BXJBOKAJAN06:14 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)293
8DMVDIMAPUR06:40 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)307
9DPUDIPHU07:30 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)344
10LMGLUMDING JN08:30 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)376
11LKALANKA09:44 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)406
12HJIHOJAI10:16 (Day 2)10:17 (Day 2)421
13CPKCHAPARMUKH JN11:05 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)465
14JIDJAGI ROAD11:54 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)499
15GHYGUWAHATI14:40 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)557
16KYQKAMAKHYA15:15 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)563
17RNYRANGIYA JN16:10 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)604
18NBQNEW BONGAIGAON19:00 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)713
19KOJKOKRAJHAR19:39 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)741
20NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR20:45 (Day 2)20:50 (Day 2)820
21NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR21:15 (Day 2)21:20 (Day 2)839
22DQGDHUPGURI22:05 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)899
23NJPNEW JALPAIGURI23:40 (Day 2)23:55 (Day 2)965
24KNEKISHANGANJ00:58 (Day 3)01:03 (Day 3)1052
25BOEBARSOI JN01:55 (Day 3)01:57 (Day 3)1109
26MLDTMALDA TOWN04:00 (Day 3)04:15 (Day 3)1197
27NFKNEW FARAKKA JN04:47 (Day 3)04:49 (Day 3)1232
28PKRPAKUR05:30 (Day 3)05:31 (Day 3)1265
29RPHRAMPUR HAT06:38 (Day 3)06:43 (Day 3)1319
30SURISIURI07:29 (Day 3)07:30 (Day 3)1366
31UDLANDAL JN08:50 (Day 3)08:52 (Day 3)1420
32DGRDURGAPUR09:18 (Day 3)09:38 (Day 3)1436
33ASNASANSOL JN10:20 (Day 3)10:35 (Day 3)1478
34BURNBURNPUR10:44 (Day 3)10:45 (Day 3)1483
35JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR11:27 (Day 3)11:28 (Day 3)1515
36PRRPURULIA JN12:08 (Day 3)12:10 (Day 3)1554
37TATATATANAGAR JN14:50 (Day 3)15:10 (Day 3)1644
38HIJHIJILLI17:38 (Day 3)17:40 (Day 3)1779
39BLSBALASORE19:15 (Day 3)19:17 (Day 3)1891
40BBSBHUBANESWAR22:45 (Day 3)22:50 (Day 3)2118
41KURKHURDA ROAD JN23:20 (Day 3)23:30 (Day 3)2137
42BAMBRAHMAPUR01:15 (Day 4)01:20 (Day 4)2284
43VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM05:35 (Day 4)05:55 (Day 4)2561
44RJYRAJAMUNDRY08:50 (Day 4)08:52 (Day 4)2762
45EEELURU09:58 (Day 4)10:00 (Day 4)2852
46BZAVIJAYAWADA JN11:40 (Day 4)11:55 (Day 4)2911
47OGLONGOLE14:08 (Day 4)14:09 (Day 4)3050
48NLRNELLORE15:59 (Day 4)16:00 (Day 4)3166
49MSCHENNAI EGMORE20:15 (Day 4)Destination3346

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments