15909/15910 ABADH ASSAM EXPRESS/AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS: NEW TINSUKIA JN-LALGARH JN NEW TINSUKIA JN-NEW TINSUKIA JN

ABADH ASSAM EXP (15909) NEW TINSUKIA JN to LALGARH JN NEW TINSUKIA JN to DARBHANGA JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JNSource10:40 (Day 1)0
2SLGRSIMALUGURI JN12:48 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)103
3MXNMARIANI JN13:46 (Day 1)13:56 (Day 1)157
4FKGFURKATING JN14:50 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)195
5DMVDIMAPUR16:08 (Day 1)16:13 (Day 1)265
6DPUDIPHU16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)302
7LMGLUMDING JN17:40 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)334
8HJIHOJAI18:31 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)379
9CPKCHAPARMUKH JN19:11 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)424
10JIDJAGI ROAD19:56 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)458
11GHYGUWAHATI21:40 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)515
12KYQKAMAKHYA22:15 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)521
13RNYRANGIYA JN22:58 (Day 1)23:08 (Day 1)562
14BPRDBARPETA ROAD23:59 (Day 1)00:01 (Day 2)627
15NBQNEW BONGAIGAON01:05 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)672
16KOJKOKRAJHAR01:44 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)699
17FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN01:55 (Day 2)01:57 (Day 2)709
18NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR02:45 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)778
19NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR03:20 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)797
20DQGDHUPGURI04:25 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)858
21JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD05:04 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)889
22NJPNEW JALPAIGURI06:00 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)923
23AUBALUABARI ROAD07:00 (Day 2)07:02 (Day 2)980
24KNEKISHANGANJ07:30 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)1010
25DLKDALKOLHA07:59 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)1039
26BOEBARSOI JN08:33 (Day 2)08:38 (Day 2)1068
27AZRAZAMNAGAR ROAD08:52 (Day 2)08:53 (Day 2)1081
28KIRKATIHAR JN10:25 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)1124
29NNANAUGACHIA11:31 (Day 2)11:32 (Day 2)1181
30THBTHANA BIHPUR JN11:47 (Day 2)11:48 (Day 2)1197
31MNEMANSI JN12:20 (Day 2)12:21 (Day 2)1239
32KGGKHAGARIA JN12:37 (Day 2)12:38 (Day 2)1248
33BGSBEGU SARAI13:14 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)1288
34BJUBARAUNI JN14:10 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)1303
35DSSDALSINGH SARAI14:55 (Day 2)14:56 (Day 2)1331
36SPJSAMASTIPUR JN15:25 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)1354
37MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN16:35 (Day 2)16:40 (Day 2)1406
38HJPHAJIPUR JN17:44 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)1460
39SEESONPUR JN17:55 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)1465
40CPRCHHAPRA19:30 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)1519
41EKMAEKMA20:02 (Day 2)20:03 (Day 2)1547
42SVSIWAN JN20:50 (Day 2)20:55 (Day 2)1580
43MWMAIRWA21:14 (Day 2)21:15 (Day 2)1601
44BHTRBHATPAR RANI21:30 (Day 2)21:31 (Day 2)1616
45BTTBHATNI JN21:50 (Day 2)21:55 (Day 2)1628
46DEOSDEORIA SADAR22:14 (Day 2)22:15 (Day 2)1649
47GKPGORAKHPUR JN23:40 (Day 2)23:55 (Day 2)1699
48KLDKHALILABAD00:42 (Day 3)00:43 (Day 3)1733
49BSTBASTI01:15 (Day 3)01:20 (Day 3)1763
50MURMANKAPUR JN02:14 (Day 3)02:16 (Day 3)1824
51GDGONDA JN02:50 (Day 3)02:55 (Day 3)1853
52JLDJARWAL ROAD03:39 (Day 3)03:40 (Day 3)1898
53BBKBARABANKI JN04:35 (Day 3)04:37 (Day 3)1941
54LKOLUCKNOW NR05:25 (Day 3)05:35 (Day 3)1969
55BLMBALAMU JN06:39 (Day 3)06:40 (Day 3)2038
56HRIHARDOI07:09 (Day 3)07:10 (Day 3)2071
57SPNSHAHJEHANPUR08:13 (Day 3)08:18 (Day 3)2134
58BEBAREILLY09:15 (Day 3)09:20 (Day 3)2204
59RMURAMPUR10:11 (Day 3)10:12 (Day 3)2268
60MBMORADABAD11:15 (Day 3)11:25 (Day 3)2295
61AMROAMROHA11:56 (Day 3)11:57 (Day 3)2325
62HPUHAPUR12:55 (Day 3)12:57 (Day 3)2399
63PKWPILKHUA13:09 (Day 3)13:10 (Day 3)2410
64GZBGHAZIABAD14:18 (Day 3)14:20 (Day 3)2436
65DLIDELHI15:05 (Day 3)15:30 (Day 3)2456
66DKZDELHI KISHANGNJ15:43 (Day 3)15:44 (Day 3)2459
67SSBSHAKURBASTI15:59 (Day 3)16:00 (Day 3)2466
68NNONANGLOI16:09 (Day 3)16:10 (Day 3)2473
69BGZBAHADURGARH16:24 (Day 3)16:25 (Day 3)2486
70ROKROHTAK JN17:05 (Day 3)17:10 (Day 3)2526
71JINDJIND JN18:10 (Day 3)18:15 (Day 3)2583
72NRWNARWANA JN18:42 (Day 3)18:43 (Day 3)2617
73TUNTOHANA19:04 (Day 3)19:05 (Day 3)2643
74JHLJAKHAL JN19:35 (Day 3)19:40 (Day 3)2655
75BRZBARETA19:52 (Day 3)19:53 (Day 3)2669
76BLZBUDHLADA20:07 (Day 3)20:08 (Day 3)2684
77MSZMANSA20:22 (Day 3)20:23 (Day 3)2700
78MAURMAUR20:42 (Day 3)20:43 (Day 3)2719
79BTIBHATINDA JN22:00 (Day 3)22:35 (Day 3)2753
80MBYMANDI DABWALI23:09 (Day 3)23:10 (Day 3)2789
81SGRASANGARIA23:44 (Day 3)23:45 (Day 3)2819
82HMHHANUMANGARH JN00:20 (Day 4)00:25 (Day 4)2845
83PGKPILI BANGAN00:48 (Day 4)00:49 (Day 4)2871
84SOGSURATGARH JN01:20 (Day 4)01:25 (Day 4)2895
85MHJMAHAJAN02:14 (Day 4)02:15 (Day 4)2958
86LKSLUNKARANSAR02:51 (Day 4)02:52 (Day 4)2997
87LGHLALGARH JN04:30 (Day 4)Destination3073
89SPJSAMASTIPUR JN15:25 (Day 2)18:15 (Day 2)1354
90MKPRMUKTAPUR18:22 (Day 2)18:23 (Day 2)1358
91KSPKISHANPUR18:31 (Day 2)18:32 (Day 2)1364
92RBZRAMBHADDARPUR18:40 (Day 2)18:41 (Day 2)1371
93HYTHAIAGHAT18:52 (Day 2)18:53 (Day 2)1376
94TLWATHALWARA19:03 (Day 2)19:04 (Day 2)1380
95LSILAHERIA SARAI19:15 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)1387
96DBGDARBHANGA JN19:30 (Day 2)Destination1392

AVADH ASSAM EXP (15910) LALGARH JN to NEW TINSUKIA JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LGHLALGARH JNSource19:45 (Day 1)0
2LKSLUNKARANSAR20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)76
3MHJMAHAJAN21:29 (Day 1)21:31 (Day 1)116
4SOGSURATGARH JN22:30 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)178
5PGKPILI BANGAN22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)203
6HMHHANUMANGARH JN23:25 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)228
7SGRASANGARIA23:51 (Day 1)23:53 (Day 1)255
8MBYMANDI DABWALI00:16 (Day 2)00:18 (Day 2)285
9BTIBHATINDA JN01:30 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)321
10MAURMAUR02:27 (Day 2)02:29 (Day 2)355
11MSZMANSA02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)373
12BLZBUDHLADA02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)389
13BRZBARETA03:15 (Day 2)03:17 (Day 2)405
14JHLJAKHAL JN03:27 (Day 2)03:29 (Day 2)419
15TUNTOHANA03:41 (Day 2)03:43 (Day 2)431
16NRWNARWANA JN04:03 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)457
17JINDJIND JN04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)491
18ROKROHTAK JN05:22 (Day 2)05:24 (Day 2)548
19BGZBAHADURGARH05:55 (Day 2)05:57 (Day 2)588
20SSBSHAKURBASTI06:28 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)608
21DKZDELHI KISHANGNJ06:51 (Day 2)06:53 (Day 2)615
22DLIDELHI07:15 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)618
23GZBGHAZIABAD08:40 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)638
24PKWPILKHUA09:11 (Day 2)09:13 (Day 2)663
25HPUHAPUR09:28 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)675
26AMROAMROHA10:26 (Day 2)10:28 (Day 2)748
27MBMORADABAD11:15 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)779
28RMURAMPUR11:53 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)806
29BEBAREILLY13:00 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)869
30SPNSHAHJEHANPUR14:17 (Day 2)14:22 (Day 2)940
31HRIHARDOI15:15 (Day 2)15:17 (Day 2)1002
32BLMBALAMU JN15:51 (Day 2)15:53 (Day 2)1036
33LKOLUCKNOW NR17:45 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1104
34BBKBARABANKI JN18:51 (Day 2)18:53 (Day 2)1133
35JLDJARWAL ROAD19:34 (Day 2)19:36 (Day 2)1176
36GDGONDA JN20:35 (Day 2)20:50 (Day 2)1221
37MURMANKAPUR JN21:14 (Day 2)21:16 (Day 2)1249
38BSTBASTI22:05 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1310
39KLDKHALILABAD22:35 (Day 2)22:37 (Day 2)1340
40GKPGORAKHPUR JN23:30 (Day 2)23:45 (Day 2)1375
41DEOSDEORIA SADAR00:31 (Day 3)00:33 (Day 3)1424
42BTTBHATNI JN00:55 (Day 3)01:00 (Day 3)1445
43BHTRBHATPAR RANI01:11 (Day 3)01:13 (Day 3)1458
44MWMAIRWA01:35 (Day 3)01:37 (Day 3)1473
45SVSIWAN JN02:15 (Day 3)02:20 (Day 3)1494
46EKMAEKMA02:46 (Day 3)02:48 (Day 3)1527
47CPRCHHAPRA03:55 (Day 3)04:05 (Day 3)1555
48SEESONPUR JN05:00 (Day 3)05:05 (Day 3)1608
49HJPHAJIPUR JN05:18 (Day 3)05:20 (Day 3)1614
50MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN06:15 (Day 3)06:20 (Day 3)1668
51SPJSAMASTIPUR JN07:20 (Day 3)07:45 (Day 3)1719
52DSSDALSINGH SARAI08:05 (Day 3)08:07 (Day 3)1743
53BJUBARAUNI JN08:50 (Day 3)09:05 (Day 3)1770
54BGSBEGU SARAI09:25 (Day 3)09:27 (Day 3)1786
55KGGKHAGARIA JN10:02 (Day 3)10:04 (Day 3)1826
56MNEMANSI JN10:12 (Day 3)10:14 (Day 3)1835
57THBTHANA BIHPUR JN11:19 (Day 3)11:21 (Day 3)1877
58NNANAUGACHIA11:34 (Day 3)11:36 (Day 3)1893
59KIRKATIHAR JN13:35 (Day 3)13:50 (Day 3)1950
60AZRAZAMNAGAR ROAD14:35 (Day 3)14:37 (Day 3)1993
61BOEBARSOI JN14:51 (Day 3)14:53 (Day 3)2006
62DLKDALKOLHA15:15 (Day 3)15:17 (Day 3)2035
63KNEKISHANGANJ15:45 (Day 3)15:50 (Day 3)2063
64AUBALUABARI ROAD16:15 (Day 3)16:17 (Day 3)2094
65NJPNEW JALPAIGURI17:50 (Day 3)18:05 (Day 3)2151
66JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD18:58 (Day 3)19:00 (Day 3)2184
67DQGDHUPGURI19:27 (Day 3)19:32 (Day 3)2216
68NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR20:45 (Day 3)20:50 (Day 3)2277
69NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR21:20 (Day 3)21:25 (Day 3)2295
70FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN22:15 (Day 3)22:17 (Day 3)2364
71KOJKOKRAJHAR22:28 (Day 3)22:30 (Day 3)2374
72NBQNEW BONGAIGAON23:20 (Day 3)23:30 (Day 3)2402
73BPRDBARPETA ROAD00:06 (Day 4)00:08 (Day 4)2446
74RNYRANGIYA JN01:10 (Day 4)01:20 (Day 4)2511
75KYQKAMAKHYA02:25 (Day 4)02:30 (Day 4)2552
76GHYGUWAHATI03:00 (Day 4)03:20 (Day 4)2559
77JIDJAGI ROAD04:45 (Day 4)04:47 (Day 4)2616
78CPKCHAPARMUKH JN05:28 (Day 4)05:30 (Day 4)2650
79HJIHOJAI06:06 (Day 4)06:08 (Day 4)2695
80LMGLUMDING JN07:15 (Day 4)07:20 (Day 4)2739
81DPUDIPHU08:00 (Day 4)08:02 (Day 4)2771
82DMVDIMAPUR08:55 (Day 4)09:00 (Day 4)2808
83FKGFURKATING JN10:55 (Day 4)10:57 (Day 4)2878
84MXNMARIANI JN11:30 (Day 4)11:40 (Day 4)2917
85SLGRSIMALUGURI JN12:27 (Day 4)12:29 (Day 4)2971
86NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN15:00 (Day 4)Destination3073

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments