15905/15906 DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS/VIVEK EXPRESS: KANYAKUMARI-DIBRUGARH-KANYAKUMARI

DBRG VIVEK EXP (15905) KANYAKUMARI to DIBRUGARH

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CAPEKANYAKUMARISource23:00 (Day 1)0
2NCJNAGERCOIL JN23:15 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)16
3TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL00:40 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)87
4QLNKOLLAM JN01:40 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)152
5CNGRCHENGANNUR02:46 (Day 2)02:47 (Day 2)213
6KTYMKOTTAYAM03:32 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)247
7ERNERNAKULAM TOWN05:25 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)310
8AWYALUVA05:49 (Day 2)05:51 (Day 2)326
9TCRTHRISUR06:37 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)381
10PGTPALAKKAD08:10 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)458
11CBECOIMBATORE JN09:30 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)513
12TUPTIRUPPUR10:18 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)563
13EDERODE JN11:05 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)613
14SASALEM JN12:05 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)676
15JTJJOLARPETTAI13:53 (Day 2)13:55 (Day 2)796
16KPDKATPADI JN15:03 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)879
17RURENIGUNTA JN17:20 (Day 2)17:30 (Day 2)1012
18NLRNELLORE19:33 (Day 2)19:34 (Day 2)1134
19OGLONGOLE20:58 (Day 2)21:00 (Day 2)1250
20BZAVIJAYAWADA JN23:35 (Day 2)23:45 (Day 2)1388
21EEELURU00:36 (Day 3)00:37 (Day 3)1448
22RJYRAJAMUNDRY02:01 (Day 3)02:03 (Day 3)1538
23SLOSAMALKOT JN02:41 (Day 3)02:42 (Day 3)1588
24DVDDUVVADA05:19 (Day 3)05:20 (Day 3)1721
25VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM06:15 (Day 3)06:35 (Day 3)1739
26VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN07:40 (Day 3)07:45 (Day 3)1799
27CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD08:43 (Day 3)08:45 (Day 3)1869
28PSAPALASA09:58 (Day 3)10:00 (Day 3)1942
29BAMBRAHMAPUR11:10 (Day 3)11:15 (Day 3)2015
30KURKHURDA ROAD JN13:25 (Day 3)13:40 (Day 3)2162
31BBSBHUBANESWAR14:00 (Day 3)14:05 (Day 3)2181
32CTCCUTTACK14:40 (Day 3)14:45 (Day 3)2209
33BHCBHADRAKH16:43 (Day 3)16:45 (Day 3)2324
34BLSBALASORE17:30 (Day 3)17:32 (Day 3)2387
35HIJHIJILLI19:09 (Day 3)19:10 (Day 3)2498
36MDNMIDNAPORE20:18 (Day 3)20:20 (Day 3)2521
37BQABANKURA21:28 (Day 3)21:30 (Day 3)2624
38ADRAADRA JN22:15 (Day 3)22:25 (Day 3)2677
39ASNASANSOL JN23:30 (Day 3)23:40 (Day 3)2718
40DGRDURGAPUR00:48 (Day 4)01:08 (Day 4)2760
41RPHRAMPUR HAT03:32 (Day 4)03:37 (Day 4)2878
42MLDTMALDA TOWN06:15 (Day 4)06:25 (Day 4)2999
43KNEKISHANGANJ08:25 (Day 4)08:27 (Day 4)3144
44NJPNEW JALPAIGURI10:05 (Day 4)10:20 (Day 4)3232
45APDJALIPUR DUAR JN13:25 (Day 4)13:30 (Day 4)3400
46KOJKOKRAJHAR14:39 (Day 4)14:40 (Day 4)3481
47NBQNEW BONGAIGAON15:35 (Day 4)15:40 (Day 4)3509
48GLPTGOALPARA TOWN16:20 (Day 4)16:22 (Day 4)3589
49GHYGUWAHATI19:10 (Day 4)19:25 (Day 4)3717
50JIDJAGI ROAD20:36 (Day 4)20:37 (Day 4)3774
51LMGLUMDING JN22:40 (Day 4)22:45 (Day 4)3898
52DPUDIPHU23:16 (Day 4)23:17 (Day 4)3930
53DMVDIMAPUR00:10 (Day 5)00:15 (Day 5)3967
54FKGFURKATING JN01:50 (Day 5)01:52 (Day 5)4037
55MXNMARIANI JN02:30 (Day 5)02:40 (Day 5)4075
56NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN05:15 (Day 5)05:25 (Day 5)4231
57DBRGDIBRUGARH07:15 (Day 5)Destination4273

VIVEK EXPRESS (15906) DIBRUGARH to KANYAKUMARI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBRGDIBRUGARHSource22:45 (Day 1)0
2NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN23:40 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)42
3MXNMARIANI JN02:25 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)199
4FKGFURKATING JN03:33 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)237
5DMVDIMAPUR05:10 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)307
6DPUDIPHU06:16 (Day 2)06:17 (Day 2)344
7LMGLUMDING JN07:05 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)376
8JIDJAGI ROAD10:07 (Day 2)10:08 (Day 2)499
9GHYGUWAHATI11:30 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)557
10GLPTGOALPARA TOWN13:33 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)685
11NBQNEW BONGAIGAON14:55 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)765
12KOJKOKRAJHAR15:34 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)793
13APDJALIPUR DUAR JN16:45 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)874
14NJPNEW JALPAIGURI21:45 (Day 2)22:05 (Day 2)1042
15KNEKISHANGANJ23:11 (Day 2)23:13 (Day 2)1129
16MLDTMALDA TOWN02:00 (Day 3)02:15 (Day 3)1275
17RPHRAMPUR HAT04:45 (Day 3)04:50 (Day 3)1396
18DGRDURGAPUR07:35 (Day 3)08:00 (Day 3)1513
19ASNASANSOL JN08:55 (Day 3)09:05 (Day 3)1555
20ADRAADRA JN10:00 (Day 3)10:05 (Day 3)1597
21BQABANKURA10:50 (Day 3)10:52 (Day 3)1650
22MDNMIDNAPORE12:00 (Day 3)12:02 (Day 3)1752
23HIJHIJILLI12:56 (Day 3)12:57 (Day 3)1775
24BLSBALASORE14:16 (Day 3)14:18 (Day 3)1887
25BHCBHADRAKH15:12 (Day 3)15:14 (Day 3)1949
26CTCCUTTACK16:35 (Day 3)16:40 (Day 3)2065
27BBSBHUBANESWAR17:13 (Day 3)17:18 (Day 3)2093
28KURKHURDA ROAD JN17:50 (Day 3)18:05 (Day 3)2112
29BAMBRAHMAPUR19:55 (Day 3)20:00 (Day 3)2258
30PSAPALASA22:10 (Day 3)22:12 (Day 3)2332
31CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD23:05 (Day 3)23:07 (Day 3)2405
32VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN00:05 (Day 4)00:07 (Day 4)2474
33VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM01:25 (Day 4)01:45 (Day 4)2535
34DVDDUVVADA02:18 (Day 4)02:20 (Day 4)2553
35SLOSAMALKOT JN03:45 (Day 4)03:47 (Day 4)2686
36RJYRAJAMUNDRY04:36 (Day 4)04:38 (Day 4)2736
37EEELURU05:59 (Day 4)06:00 (Day 4)2826
38BZAVIJAYAWADA JN07:20 (Day 4)07:40 (Day 4)2885
39OGLONGOLE09:28 (Day 4)09:29 (Day 4)3024
40NLRNELLORE10:34 (Day 4)10:35 (Day 4)3140
41RURENIGUNTA JN14:10 (Day 4)14:20 (Day 4)3261
42KPDKATPADI JN16:08 (Day 4)16:10 (Day 4)3394
43JTJJOLARPETTAI17:50 (Day 4)17:55 (Day 4)3478
44SASALEM JN19:35 (Day 4)19:40 (Day 4)3598
45EDERODE JN20:35 (Day 4)20:40 (Day 4)3661
46TUPTIRUPPUR21:23 (Day 4)21:25 (Day 4)3711
47CBECOIMBATORE JN22:30 (Day 4)22:35 (Day 4)3761
48PGTPALAKKAD23:52 (Day 4)23:55 (Day 4)3816
49TCRTHRISUR01:07 (Day 5)01:10 (Day 5)3893
50AWYALUVA01:58 (Day 5)01:59 (Day 5)3947
51ERNERNAKULAM TOWN02:25 (Day 5)02:30 (Day 5)3964
52KTYMKOTTAYAM03:32 (Day 5)03:35 (Day 5)4026
53CNGRCHENGANNUR04:14 (Day 5)04:15 (Day 5)4061
54QLNKOLLAM JN05:20 (Day 5)05:25 (Day 5)4122
55TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL07:05 (Day 5)07:10 (Day 5)4187
56NCJNAGERCOIL JN09:20 (Day 5)09:25 (Day 5)4258
57CAPEKANYAKUMARI09:50 (Day 5)Destination4273

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments